July 3-4
World Series of Junior Golf

Triggs Memorial Golf Course - Providence, RI

Tee Times & Pairings - Round 2
@ Triggs Memorial GC
Tuesday, July 4
NOTE TO  PARTICIPANTS: 
TRIGGS HAS AN IRONS ONLY WARM-UP RANGE
BUTTON HOLE - LOCATED 1 MILE FROM TRIGGS HAS A FULL FLEDGED PRACTICE FACILITY.   
www.buttonhole.org
Time
Hole # 1 Boys 16-19 Division
7:00 Peter Hudner (84) - Nick Uva (84) - Ben DeFelice (85)
7:09 Peter Lown (82) - Charlie Donahue (83) - Justin Paik (83)
7:18 Jesse Boog (82) - Jacob Yeomans (82) - Harry Choi (82)
7:27 Luke Carroll (81) - Sam Taraian (81) - Claudio Soukkamneuth (81)
7:36 Harry Sparr (80) - Jack Georgeu (81) - Jonathan Mitchell (81)
7:45 Colby Mitchell (80) - Nathan Ingram (80) - Trent Han (80)
7:54 Robbie Congdon (80) - Nicholas Salvatore (80) - Brendan Fay (80) 
8:03 Alex Yun (79) - Justin Grondahl (79) - Jack Ouellette (79)
8:12 Jay Milch (79) - Matthew Conti (79) - Dylan Lortie (79)
8:21 Eddie Morin (78) - Luke Myers (78) - Will Grady (79)
8:30 Connor Belcastro (78) - Derek Rivard (78) - Collin Fitzpatrick (78)
8:39 Daniel Jurson (78) - Richard Miller (78) - Nathan Fierston (78)
 
Hole # 10 Boys 16-18 Division
7:00 Chris Flynn (85) - Michael Brown (85) 
7:09 Joe Arnone (85) - Nicholas Grimbalis (85)
7:18 Nolan Driscoll (85) - Henry Horgan (86) - Tyler Woodward (86) 
7:27 Nicholas Petracca (87) - Mark Habeeb (87) - Malcolm Herbert (87)
7:36 Devin Filaski (89) - Max Orwicz (90) - Brendan Rogers (90)
7:45 Theo Montalbano (91) - Tyler Sinacola (92) - William Giguere (94)
Boys 14-15 Division
7:54 Matthew Weber (96) - Heston Pinard (97)
8:03 Charles Ma (90) - Bo Concannon (93) - Alexander Salvatore (93)
8:12 Raymond Dennehy IV (88) - Brandon Tuccio (88) - Mark Wilson (88)
8:21 Adam Housley (86) - Conner Willett (86) - Harry Dessel (88)
8:30 Clark Saunders (85) - Vikram Konanki (85) - Ethan Skelly (85)
Hole # 1 Boys 14-15 Division
11:30 Jimin Jung (77) - Ricky Angeli (78) - Zacahry Stewart (78)
11:39 Colin McCaigue (78) - Mac Lee (78) - Ryan Lundy (81)
Boys 16-18 Division
11:48 Andrew O'Leary (78) - Sean Irons (78) - Ryan Quinn (78)
11:57 Peter Bowie (77) - Spencer Olson (77) - Jarod Buffone (77)
12:06 James Tyer (77) - Mark DeCourcey (77) - Bryan McLennan (77) 
12:15 Joe Tucker (76) - Matthew Umphrey (76) - Tim Hall (77)
12:24 Eli Epstein-Lubow (76) - Michael Knick (76) - Dillon Brown (76)
12:33 Ryan Tomaso (75) - Jack Prue (75) - Nico Ciolino (75)
12:42 Jack Boulger (75) - Andrew Giacchetto (75) - Alex Jamieson (75)
12:51 Finn Boynton (74) - Griffin Chenard (74) - Jake Sullivan (75)
Boys 14-15 Division
1:00 Zacahry Ong (73) - Tucker Gullbrants (74) - Sathscia Sowingkong (75)
Boys 16-18 Division
1:09 Thomas Downing (72) - Colin Cusa (72) - Tyler Hahn (73) 
1:18 Uttdom Sowinkong (70) - Mark Turner (71) - Davis Chatfield (72)
1:27 Chris Francoeur (68) - Michael Thorbjornsen (69) - Nick Cummings (70)
Hole # 10 Boys 14-15 Division
11:30 CJ Ladue (82) - Max Hutter (82)
11:39 Brian Glennon (82) - Bryce Zimmerman (82)
11:48 Michael Donnelly (83) - Joseph Paolucci (83) - Eric Boulger (83)
Girls Division
11:57 Margot Osterman (89) - Victoria Thorbjornsen (106)
12:06 Lauren Dohoney (88) - Elizabeth Lacognata (89)
12:15 Jillian Barend (86) - Caitlin Tully (86) - Sufana Noorwez (87)
Boys 13 & Under Division
12:24 Brady Williams (93) - Cameron Holland (104)
12:33 Aidan LeBlanc (85) - Ethan Saul (86) - John Hiller (90)
12:42 Jack Turner (80) - Weston Jones (84) - Alex Landry (85)
Girls Division
12:51 Molly Smith (83) - Catie Schernecker (85) - Hannah Drew (86)
1:00 Pacharda Treekul (77) - Emily Nash (77) - Shivani Vora (82)
Boys 13 & Under Division
1:09 Zachary Colon (76) - James Robbins (77) - Andrew Chen (78)
1:18 John Broderick (69) - Joseph Lenane (71) - Sean Dully (76)
Girls Division
1:27 Alexis Florio (72) - Allison Paik (73) - Sarah Houle (75) 


                                                 

Field as of 6/27/2017

World Series of Junior Golf

Name Grad Date City, State
Girls Division
Jillian Barend 2020 North Attleboro, MA
Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI
Hannah Drew 2019 Keene, NH
Alexis Florio 2018 Cranston, RI
Sarah Houle 2018 Sandy Hook, CT
Elizabeth Lacognata 2018 Scarborough, ME
Mary Li 2020 Beijing, China
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Sufana Noorwez 2020 Shrewsbury, MA
Margot Osterman 2020 Scituate, MA
Allison Paik 2020 Providence, RI
Catie Schernecker 2020 Chestnut Hill, MA
Molly Smith 2023 Westford, MA
Pacharada Treekul 2018 New Britain, CT
Caitlin Tully 2020 Brewster, NY
Shivani Vora 2022 Dover, NH
Irene Wang 2020 Beijing, China
Boys 13 & Under Division
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA
Andrew Chen 2023 Flushing, NY
Zachary Colon 2022 Bolton, MA
Sean Dully 2022 Salem, MA
John Hiller 2024 New York, NY
Cam Holland 2023 S. Kingstown, RI
Weston Jones 2021 Sudbury, MA
Alex Landry 2022 Andover, MA
Aidan LeBlanc 2023 Beverly, MA
Joey Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA
James Robbins 2022 North Andover, MA
Ethan Saul 2022 Marlborough, MA
Jack Turner 2023 Saunderstown, RI
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Boys 14-15  Division 
Ricky Angeli 2021 S. Kingstown, RI
Eric Boulger 2021 Walpole, MA
Bo Concannon 2020 Katonah, NY
Raymond Dennehy 2021 Princeton, MA
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI
Michael Donnelly 2020 Brewster, NY
Brian Glennon 2021 Hingham, MA
Tucker Gullbrants 2020 Brockton, MA
Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA
Max Hutter 2021 Weston, MA
Jimin Jung 2020 Briarcliff Manor, NY
Vikram Konanki 2021 Newton, MA
CJ LaDue 2020 Bedford, NH
Mac Lee 2020 Andover, MA
Ryan Lundy 2021 Hopkinton, MA
Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA
Colin McCaigue 2020 Brookline, NH
Zachary Ong 2022 Scarsdale, NY
Joe Paolucci 2020 Milton, MA
Heston Pinard 2019 Ridgefield, CT
Alex Salvatore 2020 Lincoln, RI
Clark Saunders 2021 Weston, MA
Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA
Sathscia Sowinkong 2020 Wallingford, CT
Zach Stewart 2020 Duxbury, MA
Brandon Tuccio 2020 Ridgefield, CT
Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA
Conner Willett 2021 Wellesley, MA
Mark Wilson 2020 West Hartford, CT
Bryce Zimmerman 2021 Nashua, NH
Boys 16-19  Division
Joe Arnone 2017 South Kingstown, RI
Jake Avery 2017 Avon, CT
Connor Belcastro 2019 Rowayton, CT
Jesse Boog 2017 Middletown, RI
James Bosworth 2019 Simsbury, CT
Jack Boulger 2017 Walpole, MA
Peter Bowie 2018 Springfield, MA
Finn Boynton 2017 Milford, CT
Dillon Brown 2018 Halifax, MA
Jack Brown 2017 Hudson, NH
Michael Brown 2017 Redding, CT
Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA
Luke Carroll 2018 West Hartford, CT
Davis Chatfield 2017 Attleboro, MA
Griffin Chenard 2017 N. Hampton, NH
Harry Choi 2019 Newton, MA
Charles Chung 2019 Hong Kong
Nico Ciolino 2019 Marlboro, MA
Robbie Congdon 2017 N. Attleboro, MA
Matt Conti 2018 Walpole, MA
Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA
Colin Cusa 2019 Westport, CT
Mark DeCourcey 2019 Arlington, MA
Benjamin DeFelice 2018 Warwick, RI
Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA
Thomas Downing 2017 Holliston, MA
Nolan Driscoll 2018 Medfield, MA
Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI
Nathan Fierston 2018 West Hartford, CT
Devin Filaski 2019 Wilton, CT
Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA
Chris Flynn 2019 Ridgefield, CT
Chris Francoeur 2017 Amesbury, MA
Jack Georgeu 2019 Lincoln, RI
Andrew Giacchetto 2019 Canton, MA
William Giguere 2019 Providence, RI
Brandon Gillis 2017 Nashua, NH
Will Grady 2017 Andover, MA
Nicholas Grimbilas 2019 Stafford, NH
Justin Grondahl 2019 Portsmouth, NH
Mark Habeeb 2019 Ridgefield, CT
Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA
Tyler Hahn 2018 Avon, CT
Trent Han 2018 Lynnfield, MA
Malcolm Herbert 2018 Milton, MA
Henry Horgan 2019 West Palm Beach, FL
Peter Hudner 2018 Canton, MA
Haoyu (Leo) Hsieh 2019 Shenzhen, China
Sean Irons 2017 Coventry, RI
Alex Jamieson 2017 Duxbury, MA
Davis Kelliher 2018 Walpole, MA
Michael Knick 2018 Ridgefield, CT
Daniel Kurson 2017 Newton, MA
Dylan Lortie 2017 Hudson, NH
Peter Lown 2019 Portsmouth, NH
Eli Epstein-Lubow 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Bryan McLennan 2018 Windsor Locks, CT
Jay Milch 2017 Mt. Kisco, NY
Richard Miller 2018 Hingham, MA
Colby Mitchell 2019 Gloucester, MA
Jonathan Mitchell 2018 Franklin, MA
Theo Montalbano 2018 Rumford, RI
Eddie Morin 2018 East Longmeadow, MA
Luke Myers 2018 Raynham, MA
Andrew O'Leary 2018 Norfolk, MA
Spencer Olson 2017 Bethel, CT
Max Orwicz 2020 New Canaan, CT
Jack Ouellette 2017 Marlborough, MA
Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI
Nicholas Petracca 2019 North Providence, RI
Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, MA
Ryan Quinn 2017 North Hampton, NH
Jacob Raye 2018 Sandwich, MA
Derek Rivard 2018 Cumberland, RI
Brendan Rogers 2020 Rumford, RI
Nick Salvatore 2018 Lincoln, RI
Tyler Sinacola 2017 North Attleborough, MA
Claudio Soukamneuth 2017 Cranston, RI
Uttdom Sowinkong 2017 Wallingford, CT
Harry Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI
Jake Sullivan GAP Redding, CT
Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA
Michael Thorbjornsen 2020 Wellesley, MA
Ryan Tomaso 2017 Milford, MA
Joe Tucker 2017 Warwick, RI
Mark Turner 2017 Gloucester, MA
James Tyer 2018 Stoughton, MA
Matt Umphrey 2019 Northborough, MA
Nick Uva 2017 North Reading, MA
Cole Vacca 2018 Needham, MA
Tyler Woodward 2019 Durham, CT
Jacob Yeomans 2018 Marion, MA
Alex Yun 2018 Weston, MA