August 8-9
Wampanoag Classic
Wampanoag CC

Round 3
Wednesday, August 8th   
Tee Time Pairings

Players may play a practice round on Monday, August 7th.  
Wampanoag CC does have an outing on Monday, thus players must be off the course by 12:30pm if you choose to play early. The course will reopen at 5:30pm if you would like to play later. 
It is not necessary to call the pro shop for a tee time.  

The fee is $30 for tournament participants (cash only).

$20 optional cart fee (cash only). 

$120 Non participants which includes cart.

Hole #1
7:30 Tom Dandrea (161) - Tyler Mazut (162)
7:38 Matthew Cassavant (160) - Andrew Card (160) - Martin Jensen (161)
7:47 Matthew Trudeau (159) - Tad Link (159) - Daniel Schena (160)
7:55 Jack Ouellette (158) - Chris Butler (159) - Connor Phillips (159)
8:04 Hector Gutierrez (157) - Paul Wheatley (157) - Patrick Murphy (158)
8:12 Jake Sullivan (156) - David Ball (156) - Justin Bernheimer (157)
8:21 Blake Kelley (154) - Jordan Sanyshyn (155) - Marshall Barnes (155)
8:29 Ian Notkin (152) - Robert Cole (153) - AJ Ouimet (153)
8:38 Preston Shortell (150) - William DelMastro (151) - Zach Iannone (151) 
8:46 Stephen Hunt (149) - Aaron Donnelli (149) - Alexander Manner (149)
8:55 Drew Aitken (148) - Jake Beer (148) - Tyler Hatton (148)
9:03 Nicklaus Harrington (144) - Taylor Kay-Green (146) - Connor Cunningham (147)
Hole #10
7:42 John Aitken (169) - Jimmy King (171)
7:51 Jonathan Colavito (168) - Joseph Ensign (172)
8:00 Connor Piecuch (164) - Kevin Zipp (167)
8:09 Kevin Morris (160) - Robert O'Brien (161) - Jack Boyd (163)
8:18 Jack Hogan (158) - Sean Savage (159) - Luke Myers (160)
8:27 Justin Mathew (158) - Cooper Griffin (158) - Jack Fenlon (158)
8:36 Kevin Allard (156) - Peter Bowie (157) - Mac Mahoney (157)
8:45 Lucas Roop (146) - Cameron Hosack (151) - Michael Hanratty (152)
 
8:54 AJ Chicharro (167) - Emily McKenna (198)
9:03 Vienna Winalski (161) - Allie Tully (169) - Brittany Ferrante (177)
 


 

Field as of 8/1/17

Wampanoag Classic

Player Graduation Date / College City State
Girls Division
AJ Chicharro 2019 Fall River, MA
Emily McKenna 2019 Wethersfield, CT
Women's Collegiate Division    
Brittany Ferrante University of Hartford Huntington Station, NY
Allie Tully University of Hartford Plainville, CT
Vienna Winalski Converse College West Hartford, CT
Boys Division    
Kevin Allard 2019 Longmeadow, MA
Peter Bowie 2018 Springfield, MA
Jack Boyd 2019 Auburn, MA
Jonathan Colavito 2018 Middletown, CT
Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT
Joe Ensign 2018 Rocky Hill, CT
John Fenlon 2019 West Boylston, MA
Cooper Griffin 2020 Weston, MA
Michael Hanratty 2020 Avon, CT
Jack Hogan 2019 Westfield, MA
Cameron Hosack 2018 Glastonbury, CT
Mac Mahoney 2019 West Hartford, CT
Bobby Manion 2020 Framingham, MA
Justin Mathew 2019 Rocky Hill, CT
Kevin Morris 2020 Hamden, CT
Luke Myers 2018 Raynham, MA
Robert O'Brien III 2018 Winchester, MA
Connor Piecuch 2018 East Longmeadow, MA
Lucas Roop 2018 Gorham, ME
Sean Savage 2019 Burlington, MA
Jake Walling PG Rocky Hill, CT
Kevin Zipp 2019 Farmington, CT
Men's Collegiate Division    
Drew Aitken Central Connecticut St. Thompson, CT
John Aitken Central Connecticut St. Thompson, CT
David Ball Middlebury College Darien, CT
Marshall Barnes Washington & Lee University West Hartford, CT
Justin Bernheimer University of Connecticut West Hartford, CT
Chris Butler Boston College West Hartford, CT
Andrew Card Saint John Fisher College Shrewsbury, MA
Paul Carey Holy Cross Walpole, MA
Matthew Cassavant UMass Lowell Reading, MA
Robbie Cole St. Anselm College Hopkinton, MA
Connor Cunningham Sacred Heart University West Hartford, CT
William DelMastro Coastal Carolina Wethersfield, CT
Aaron Donnelli Central Conn. State Univ. Newington, CT
Quinn Greene Gettysburg College New Milford, CT
Evan Grenus Wofford College Glastonbury, CT
Hector Gutierrez Sacred Heart University Boca Del Rio, Mexico
Nicklaus Harrington University of Connecticut Chaplin, CT
Tyler Hatton Boston College Southborough, MA
Stephen Hunt Anselm College Wilbraham, MA
Zach Iannone University of Connecticut North Have, CT
Martin Jensen Babson College Bronxville, NY
Taylor Kay-Green Trinity College Needham, MA
Blake Kelley University of Connecticut Manchester, CT
Jimmy King Holy Cross Walpole, MA
Tad Link St. Anselm College Newington, CT
Max Major Johnson & Wales Univ. Rutland, VT
Alex Manner Sacred Heart University Rocky Hill, CT
Tyler Mazut University of Alabama Bethel, CT
Patrick Murphy University of Connecticut Wethersfield, CT
Ian Notkin Babson College North Caldwell, NJ
Jack Ouellette McDaniel College Marlborough, MA
AJ Ouimet Central Connecticut St. Enfield, CT
Jake Peer Holy Cross Woburn, MA
Connor Phillips Holy Cross Longmeadow, MA
Jordan Sanyshyn LeMoyne College Brewster, NY
Daniel Schena Mount Saint Mary College Cheshire, CT
Preston Shortell Manhattan College Oxford, CT
Jake Sullivan  Sacred Heart University Redding, CT
Matt Trudeau Central Connecticut St. Storrs, CT
Andrew Warfield Bryant University Southborough, MA
Paul Wheatley Wethersfield, CT