US Challenge Cup Tee Times
August 17-18
The Providence Open
Triggs Memorial Golf Course – Providence, RI
Round 2 Tee Times
Friday, August 18  

 

The Providence Open

Tee Times Pairings
Tee #1  
6:36 Jacob Zaranek (87) - Shawn McBurnie (88)
6:45 Harry Sparr (85) Cooper Griffin (86)
6:54 Jack Cammisa (79) - Chris Butler (80) - Tyler Hatton (84)
7:03 Jacob Eno (84) - Erik Mac Donald (85) - Jonathan Spicci (85) 
7:12 Maximillian Emmerich (82) - Matthew Trudeau (82) - Daniel Yameen (83) 
7:21 BK Browne (81) - Joe Petrin (81) - Jackie Barnes (81)
7:30 Billy McEvoy (79) - Claudio Soukamneuth (79) - Brendan Ridge (80)
7:39 Ryan McGuirk (78) - Etienne Bourgoin (79) - Daron Merian (79)
7:48 Gabe Van Ness (78) - Jake Sullivan (78) - Mike Plansky (78)
7:57 Mithran Denbow (77) - Matthew Maloney (77) - Alex Russian (77)
8:06 Austin Parker (65-77-77-219) - Tom Grant (77) - Joe Clark Jr. (77)
8:15 Frank Catrona (75) - Ricky Angeli (76)- Kevin Dyer (76)
8:24 Dan Woodbury (75) - Trevor Sahn (75) - Jack Prue (75)
8:33 Howie Hunter (75) - Mike Ryan (75) - Mario Wilson (75)
8:42 Austin Cilley (75) - Tim Umphrey (75) - Tommy Stirling (72-70-75-217)
8:51 Daniel Thomas (74) - Ace Ensign (74) - Robert Cole (75)
9:00 Rick Moreau (74) - Ross Earnshaw (74) - Thomas Henderson (74)
9:09 Ryan Brown (73) - Chandler Morris (73) - Matthew Stafford (73)
9:18 Charlie Blanchard (68) - Fletcher Babcock (69-72-73-214) - Bobby Taggart (69-70-73-212)
9:27 Starter's Time
9:36 Brandon Gillis (73) - Brendan Hunter (73) - Nick Caruso (73)
9:45 Jake Peer (72) - Luke Myers (72) - Chris Francoeur (72)
9:54 Connor Henderson (72) - Andrew Warfield (72) - Cameron Giles (72)
10:03 Jake Ratti (71) - Conner Beakey (76-74-72-222) - Steven Dilisio (72)
10:12 Chris Flowers (71) - Maxwell Ferrari (71) - Ryan Tomaso (71)
10:21 Ryan Gay (71) - Matt Hutchins (71) - Eric Dietrich (71)
10:30 Jimmy Lytle (69-70-71-210) - Ian Thimble (68-68-71-207) - Jeff Evanier (68-68-71-207)
10:39 James Turner (70) - Jack Brown (71) - Matthew Paradis (71)
10:48 Jimmy Hervol (70) - Connor Murphy (70) - Taylor Kay-Green (70)
 
10:57 Steven Tasho (69) - Camrin James (70) - Cian Curley (70)
 
11:06 Nick McLaughlin (71-64-69-204) - Nick Antonelli (72-67-69-208) - Jonathan Pannone (71-67-70-208)
 
11:15 Chris Houston (69) - Ryan Tombs (69) - Peter French (69-66-69-204)
 
11:24 Chelsea Sedlar (72) - Abigail Hood (80) - Ellie de Andrade (88)
11:33 Jesse Larson (64-65-69-198) - Evan Beirne (67-66-68-201) - Michael Carbone (69-66-67-202) 
 
11:42 Jason Thresher (66-71-67-204) - Thomas Downing (67) - John Elliott (68)
 
11:51 Joe Leavitt (70-74-67-211) - Nicholas Pandelena (68-71-67-206) - Rasmey Kong (67)
 
12:00 Sam Riemer (66) - Bobby Tramonti (66) - Matt Dubrowski (66)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

Field as of 8/10/17

The Providence Open

Name City/State
Women's Division
Ellie de Andrade Cohasset, MA
Addy Douglas Newport, RI
Abigail Hood Gloucester, MA
Chelsea Sedlar Merrimack, NH
Men's Division
Ricky Angeli South Kingstown, RI
Nick Antonelli North Andover, MA
Fletcher Babcock Danielson, CT
Jackie Barnes Stormville, NY
Conner Beakey Avon, CT
Evan Beirne North Haven, CT
Charlie Blanchard North Providence, RI
Etienne Bourgoin Abington, MA
Drew Brennan Ellington, CT
Jack Brown Hudson, NH
Ryan Brown Bedford, MA
B.K. Browne Westport, CT
Chris Butler West Hartford, CT
Jack Cammisa Greenwich, CT
Michael Carbone Brewster, MA
Nick Caruso Lawrence, MA
Austin Cilley Westerly, RI
Joe Clark Jr. Holderness, NH
Robbie Cole Hopkinton, MA
Frank Cotrona Wallingford, CT
Matt Cowgill Weston, MA
Cian Curley Naples, FL
Mithran Denbow Sandwich, MA
Eric Dietrich Cheshire, CT
Steven Dilisio Swampscott, MA
Thomas Downing Holliston, MA
Matt Dubrowski Bergenfield, NJ
Kevin Dyer Beverly, MA
Ross Earnshaw Woodbury, CT
Jumbo Elliot Westerly, RI
Max Emmerich Swampscott, MA
Jacob Eno Dennis, MA
Ace Ensign Sudbury, MA
Jeff Evanier Clinton, CT
Max Ferrari Framingham, MA
Chris Flowers Bethel, CT
Chris Francoeur Amesbury, MA
Peter French Bellingham, MA
Kyle Gallo Manchester, CT
Ryan Gay Pittston, ME
Cameron Giles Acton, MA
Brandon Gillis Nashua, NH
Thomas Grant Mansfield, MA
Cooper Griffin Weston, MA
Harry Grosso Wellesley, MA
Tyler Hatton Southborough, MA
Connor Henderson Southborough, MA
Thomas Henderson Sterling, MA
Jimmy Hervol Hopkinton, MA
Chris Houston Gilford, NH
Brendan Hunter Groton, MA
Howie Hunter Groton, MA
Matt Hutchins Naples, FL
Camrin James Beverly, MA
Taylor Kay-Green Needham, MA
Rasmey Kong North Haven, CT
Jesse Larson Mendon, VT
Joe Leavitt Atkinson, NH
Jimmy Lytle Ocean Ridge, FL
Shawn MacBurnie Beverly, MA
Erik MacDonald Braintree, MA
Matt Maloney Dedham, MA
James Mattes Quincy, MA
Billy McEvoy Wilmington, MA
Ryan McGuirk Lexington, MA
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, NH
George Mead Wayland, MA
Daron Merian Brockton, MA
Rick Moreau
Chandler Morris Southbury, CT
Connor Murphy W. Barnstable, MA
Luke Myers Raynham, MA
Nick Pandelena Atkinson, NH
Jonathan Pannone Warwick, RI
Matt Paradis Hooksett, NH
Austin Parker Plano, TX
Jake Peer Woburn, MA
Joe Petrin Cicero, NY
Mike Plansky Danvers, MA
Jack Prue Raynham, MA
Jake Ratti Hanover, MA
Brendan Ridge Hanover, MA
Sam Riemer Canton, MA
Alex Russian
Mike Ryan Johnston, RI
Trevor Sahn Bronxville, NY
Claudio Soukamneuth Cranston, RI
Harrison Sparr Pawtucket, RI
Jonathan Spicci Ridgefield, CT
Matthew Stafford Windsor Locks, CT
Scott Stachelek Riverside, RI
Tommy Stirling Sarasota, FL
Jake Sullivan Redding, CT
Bobby Taggart Westerly, RI
Steve Tasho North Easton, MA
Jason Thresher West Suffield, CT
Ian Thimble Hyde Park, MA
Daniel Thomas Fayetteville, NY
Ryan Tomaso Milford, MA
Ryan Tombs Bedford, NH
Bobby Tramonti Cumberland, RI
Matt Trudeau Storrs, CT
James Turner Gloucester, MA
Tim Umphrey Northborough, MA
Gabe Van Ness Clinton, CT
Andrew Warfield Southborough, MA
Peter Weatherby Portsmouth, RI
Mario Wilson Taunton, MA
Dan Woodbury Upton, MA
Dan Yameen Quincy, MA
Jacob Zaranek South Deerfield, MA