March 25
March Madness Shootout

Kings Crossing GC - North Kingstown, RI
Tee Times & Pairings
Saturday, March 25

Hole # Pairings
  Registration 11:30 to 12:10      Shotgun Start @ 12:30pm
The low qualifier in each age division & the low 2 players from all age divisions combined will qualify for the shootout immediately following the medal play round.
1 Addy Douglas - Anne Walsh - Ellie de Andrade
1b Heddia Djusberg - Abby Jaye - Emily Moy
2 Lauren Dohoney - Gabrielle Shieh - Emily Nash
3 Matt Weber - John Broderick - Brady Williams
4b Joey Lenane - Aidan LeBlanc - Eric Tang - Matt Doyle 
4 Brian Glennon - Hamza Inak - Trevor Lopez - Ricky Angeli
5 Jarod Buffone - Jared Winiarz - Ryan Levy - Sam Taraian
5b Patrick Welch - David Rogers - James Imai - Colin Sutyla 
6 Hamza Inak - John McCarthy - Luke Pearson 
7 Adam Housley - Ben Defelice - Jacob Raye
8 Brendan Fay - Tim Hall - Brennan Hughes 


 

Field as of 3/22/17

March Madness Shootout

Name Grad Date City/State
Girls Division (9)
Ellie De Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Heddia Djusberg 2018 Abington, MA
Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI
Addy Douglas 2019 Newport, RI
Abby Jaye 2019 Hopkinton, MA
Emily Moy 2018 Cohasset, MA
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA
Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA
Boys 13 & Under (8)
Ricky Angeli 2021 S. Kingstown, RI
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA
Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT
Aidan LeBlanc 2023 Beverly, MA
Joey Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA
Eric Tang 2021 West Roxbury, MA
Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Boys 14-15 (3)
Brian Glennon 2021 Hingham, MA
Hamza Inak 2019 Forest Hills, NY
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Boys 16-19 (17)
Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA
Ben Defelice 2018
Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI
Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA
Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA
Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH
James Imai 2019 Brookline, MA
Hamza Inak 2019 Forest Hills, NY
Ryan Levy 2018 Trumbull, CT
John McCarthy 2018
Luke Pearson 2018 Warwick, RI
Jacob Raye 2018 Sandwich, MA
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA
Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI
Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA
Patrick Welch 2018 Providence, RI
Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA