June 11
Optimist International
Sectional Qualifying
Rehoboth CC - Rehoboth, MA
 

Tee Times & Pairings
Sunday, June 11th

Optimist International Sectional Qualifying

Time Pairings
Boys 16-18 Division
11:00 Tyler Kim - Luke Myers - Nicholas Petracca - Sam Taraian
11:09 Rory Casey - James Henry - Steven Smith - Jack Boyd
11:19 Nico Ciolino - Ryan Gorman - Brendan Fay - Jack Steckler
11:28 Harry Choi - Andrew Lemay - Michael Rosenbloom - Alex Sienkiewicz 
11:38 Harry Spparr - Charlie Donahue - Jack Prue - Trevor Reilly 
11:47 Bryan DeCristoforo - Jack Needham - Justin Paik - Ryan Collins
11:57 Brennan Hughes - Eli Epstein-Lubow - Ryan Quinn - Colin Sutyla 
12:06 Jake Bennett - Justin Grenier - Harry Dessel (Boys 14-15)
Boys 14-15 Division
12:16 Conner Willett - Matthew Epstein - Tucker Gullbrants -  Ethan Skelly
12:25 Raymond Dennehy IV - Gavin Graybill - Nathan Tho - Jacob Finard
12:35 Khai Buttner - Colby Flanders - Ryan Lundy - Ethan Mossey
12:44 Drew Cohen  - Adam Housley - Vikram Konanki - Trevor Lopez
12:54 Ned Dean - Liam Gill - Hery Harrison - Lucas Oliveira
1:03 John Baldwin - Matthew Weber - Conor Kennedy - Zach Stewart 
Boys 12-13 Division
1:13 Zacahry Colon - Elias Kennon - Jack Turner 
1:22 Weston Jones - Aidan LeBlanc - Brady Williams 
Girls 14-15 Division
1:32 Phoebe Chamian - Ellie de Andrade - Emma Beaulieu (16-18 Division)
Girls 16-18 Division
1:41 Courtney Breen - Margot Osterman - Kaitlynn Washburn
1:51 Winnie McCabe - Allison Paik - Rebecca Skoler
1:51 Jordan Hamelsky - Jacquelyn Stiles - Samantha Thomas

Field as of 6/7/17

Optimist International Sectional Qualifier

Name Grad Date City, State
Girls 13-14 Division (2)
Phoebe Chamian 2022 Belmont, MA
Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Girls 15-18 Division (10)
Emma Beaulieu 2018 Longmeadow, MA
Courtney Breen 2018 Barrington, RI
Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA
Winnie McCabe 2017 Dover, MA
Margot Osterman 2020 Scituate, MA
Allison Paik 2020 Providence, RI
Rebecca Skoler 2020 Needham, MA
Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA
Samantha Thomas 2019 Newport, RI
Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA
Boys 12-13 Division (6)
Zachary Colon 2022 Bolden, MA
Weston Jones 2021 Sudbury, MA
Elias Kennon 2023 Old Greenwich, CT
Aidan LeBlanc 2023 Beverly, MA
Jack Turner 2023 Saunderstown, RI
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Boys 14-15 Division (25)
John Baldwin 2020 Little Compton, RI
Khai Buttner 2020 East Boston, MA
Drew Cohen 2020 Wellesley, MA
Ned Dean 2020 Hopkinton, MA
Ray Dennehy IV 2021 Princeton, MA
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI
Matthew Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA
Jacob Finard 2024 Weston, MA
Colby Flanders 2020 Bridgewater, MA
Liam Gill 2021 Wayland, MA
Gavin Graybill 2021 Hanover, MA
Tucker Gullbrants 2020 Brockton, MA
Henry Harrison 2021 Wellesley, MA
Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA
Conor Kennedy 2021 Hingham, MA
Vikram Konanki 2021 Newton, MA
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Ryan Lundy 2021 Hopkinton, MA
Ethan Mossey 2022 East Greenwich, RI
Lucas Oliveira 2021 Westport, MA
Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA
Zach Stewart 2020 Duxbury, MA
Nathan Tho 2021 Fall River, MA
Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA
Conner Willett 2021 Wellesley, MA
Boys 16-18 Division (31)
Jake Bennett 2019 Madison, CT
Jack Boyd 2019 Auburn, MA
Rory Casey 2019 Newton, MA
Harry Choi 2019 Newton, MA
Nico Ciolino 2019 Marlborough, MA
Ryan Collins 2018 Cape Elizabeth, ME
Colin Cusa 2019 Westport, CT
Bryan DeCristoforo 2018 Medway, MA
Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA
Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI
Ryan Gorman 2019 Greenville, SC
Justin Grenier 2019 East Greenwich, RI
James Henry 2018 Reading, MA
Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH
Tyler Kim 2018 New York, NY
Andrew Lemay 2018 Raynham, MA
Eli Epstein Lubow 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Luke Myers 2018 Raynham, MA
Jack Needham 2018 Raynham, MA
Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI
Nicholas Petracca 2019 N. Providence, RI
Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, MA
Ryan Quinn 2017 North Hampton, NH
Trevor Reilly 2020 Westwood, MA
Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA
Alex Sienkiewicz 2018 Bristol, RI
Steven Smith 2018 Marshfield, MA
Harry Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI
Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI
Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA