October 28-29
Ocean State Junior Classic

Cranston CC - Cranston, RI

 

Tee Times & Pairings
Sunday, October 29th
 
Time
9:00 Corey Roya (94) - Chengrui Yu (96) - Brendan Hanaway (100)
9:09 Nathan Ross (86) - Jack Buchan (90) - Aidan Stuart (91)
9:17 Jack Steckler (83) - Flynn Kearney (85) - Adam Housley (86)
9:26 Teddy Freking (79) - Peter Lown (80) - Justin Grenier (81)
9:34 Bo Picking (78) - Gunnar Senatore (78) - CJ LaDue (78)
9:43 Jared Winiarz (76) - Jack Woods (77) - Jack Wehle (77)
9:51 Peter Bowie (70) - Caleb Manuel (74) - Colin Sutyla (75)
10:00 Jack Turner - Ryan Ricci (97)
10:08 Henry Reilly (88) - Ethan Mossey (93)
10:17 Michael Walling (84) - Brady Williams (85) - Graham Opdyke (88)
10:25 John Broderick (79) - Peter Meehan (79) - Matthew Hua (82)
10:34 Tyler Donnellan (74) - Harry Dessel (76) - Matthew Young (76)
10:42 Jacquelyn Stiles (96) - Riley Casey (98) - Abigail LaCasse (100)
10:51 Lauren Dohoney (90) - Margot Osterman (94) - Ellie de Andrade (94)
10:59 Gabrielle Shieh (86) - Emma Beaulieu (88) - Catie Schernecker (88)
11:08 Molly Smith (81) - Lauren Thibodeau (83) - Sufana Noorwez (84)
 
   
   
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
   
 
   
   


 

Field as of 10/23/17

Ocean State Junior Classic

Name Grad Date City/State
Girls Division
Emma Beaulieu 2018 Longmeadow, MA
Riley Casey 2019 Wellesley, MA
Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI
Abigail LaCasse 2019 Mattapoisett, MA
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Sufana Noorwez 2020 Shrewsbury, MA
Margot Osterman 2020 Sandwich, MA
Catie Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA
Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA
Molly Smith 2023 Westford, MA
Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA
Lauren Thibodeau 2018 Hampstead, NH
Boys 14 and Under Division
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI
Tyler Donnellan 2022 Riverside, CT
Matthew Hua 2023 Needham, MA
Peter Meehan 2020 Fairfield, CT
Ethan Mossey 2021 East Greenwich, RI
Graham Opdyke 2021 Norwell, MA
Henry Reilly 2022 Medfield, MA
Ryan Ricci 2022 Barrington, RI
Jackson Roman 2021 Kensington, CT
Jack Turner 2023 Saunderstown, RI
Michael Walling 2021 Rocky Hill, CT
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Matthew Young 2022 Canton, MA
Boys 15 -18 Division
Peter Bowie 2018 Springfield, MA
Jack Buchan 2020 Norton, MA
Teddy Freking 2021 Milton, MA
Justin Grenier 2019 East Greenwich, RI
Brendan Hanaway 2019 Mapleville, RI
Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA
Flynn Kearney 2019 Stowe, VT
CJ LaDue 2020 Bedford, NH
Peter Lown 2019 Portsmouth, NH
Kevin Lynch 2019 Haddam, CT
Caleb Manuel 2020 Topsham, ME
Aidan Melville 2019 Fayston, VT
Bo Picking 2017 Wellesley, MA
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA
Nathan Ross 2019 Dover, NH
Corey Roya 2018 Manchester, CT
Mitchell Schwab 2020 Westport, CT
Gunnar Senatore 2020 Bedford, NH
Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI
Aidan Stuart 2020 Madison, CT
Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI
Jack Wehle 2020 Hopkinton, MA
Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA
Jack Woods 2019 Danbury, CT
Chengrui Yu 2021 Braintree, MA