October 7-8
Northeast Junior Classic
Bethpage State Park - Blue & Red Courses

Tee Times & Pairings

Round 2 - Sunday, October 8th
Red Course 

 

Northeast Junior Classic

Time Pairings
Boys 15-18 Division
7:00 Charlie Donahue (89) - Jackson Bevier (111) 
7:09 Jeffrey Li (85) - Luke Willenborg (88)
7:17 Jack Woods (82) - Luke Carroll (83) - Nico Ciolino (84)
7:26 Nathan Fierston (81) - Jason Temel (81) - Bryson Richards (81)
7:34 Cooper Griffin (80) - Michael Hanratty (81) - Tim Hall (81) 
7:43 Jay Callahan (80) - Adam DeSorbo (80) - Max Hutter (80)
7:51 Matthew Umphrey (79) - Uttdom Sowinkong (79) - Kevin Lynch (80) 
8:00 Michael Donnelly (79) - Sean Fitzgerald (79) - Ben Carpenter (79)
8:08 Calvin Smith (78) - Jackson Roman (78) - Justin Mathew (78)
8:17 Matty Dzialga (77) - Liam Bishop (77) - Michael Knick (78)
8:25 Kevin Morris (77) - CJ Ladue (77) - Jud Langille (77) 
8:34 Joseph Ensign (77) - Stoughton Bell (77) - Blake Swiggett (77)
8:42 Alexander Gu (76) - Jack Prue (77) - Matthew Chorches (77)
8:51 Jimin Jung (76) - Hayden Rousselle (76) - Zachary Ong (76) 
8:59 Luke Sample (75) - Luke Myers (76) - Matt Epstein (76) 
9:08 Jonathan Colavito (75) - Simon Markowitz (75) - Mac Mahoney (75)
9:16 Jack O'Donnell (74) - Trent Han (74) - Sathscia Sowinkong (74)
9:25 Connor Belcastro (73) - Nick Cummings (74) - Andrew Curran (74) 
9:33 Shane DeVincenzo (72) - Alex Aurora (72) - Trevor Lopez (73)
9:42 Matthew Doyle (72) - Aidan Meliviile (72) - Ty Brinker (72)
9:50 Tyler Gerbavsits (70) - Ryan Lee (70) - Nathan Han (71)
Boys 14 & Under Division
9:59 Elias Kennon (85) - Brady Williams (87)
10:07 Jake Ivanpal (84) - John Pagano (85)
10:16 Andrew Chen (80) - George Roessler (80) - John Hiller (82)
10:24 Charles Ma (77) - Reed Bodley (78) - Tyler Donnellan (80)
10:33 Matthew Young (77) - Mac Lee (77) - Jack Turner (77)
10:41 John Broderick (74) - Ricky Angeli (75) - James Robbins (75)
10:50 Joseph Lenane (72) - Jean Phippe Parr (72) - Steven Lee (73)
Girls Division
10:58 Ellie de Andrade (85) - Jordan Hamelsky (85) - Jacquelyn Stiles (88)
11:07 Addy Douglas (83) - Anna Bowman (85) - Emma Shen (85)
11:15 Marlene Tartaro (81) - Meher Mankikar (83) - Rebecca Skoler (83)
11:24 Gio Kim (78) - Katie Dzialga (79) - Katie Li (81)
11:32 Kyra Cox (76) - Kaitlyn Lee (77) - Malini Rudra (77)


 

Field as of 10/2/17

Northeast Junior Classic

Name Graduation Date City/State
Girls Division (17)
Anna Bowman 2020 Westfield, NJ
Skye Bruan 2022 Scarsdale, NY
Kyra Cox 2018 South Salem, NY
Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Addy Douglas 2019 Newport, RI
Katie Dzialga 2021 Greenwich, CT
Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA
Mia Hidalgo 2022 Cheshire, CT
Gio Kim 2021 Upper Saddle River, NJ
Kaitlyn Lee 2019 Scarsdale, NY
Katie Li 2023 Basking Ridge, NJ
Meher Mankikar 2020 Bridgewater, NJ
Malini Rudra 2019 Syosset, NY
Emma Shen 2022 Tenafly, NJ
Rebecca Skoler 2020 Needham, MA
Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA
Marlene Tartaro 2018 Warren, NJ
Boys 14 & Under Division (21)
Ricky Angeli 2021 South Kingstown, RI
Reed Bodley 2022 Sudbury, MA
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley Hills, MA
Cameron Bruan 2021 Scarsdale, NY
Andrew Chen 2023 Whitestone, NY
Tyler Donnellan 2022 Riverside, CT
John Hiller 2024 New York, NY
Jake Ivan-Pal 2021 Milford, CT
Elias Kennon 2023 Old Greenwich, CT
Mac Lee 2020 Andover, MA
Steven Lee 2021 Scarsdale, NY
Joseph Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA
Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA
John Pagano 2022 Worcester, MA
Jean Philippe Parr 2022 St Celestin, QC
James Robbins 2022 North Andover, MA
George Roessler 2021 New York, NY
Jack Turner 2023 Saunderstown, RI
Mark Vitels 2022 Garden City, NY
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Matthew Young 2022 Canton, MA
Boys 15-18 Division (62)
Alex Aurora 2019 Hamden, CT
Connor Belcastro 2019 Rowayton, CT
Stoughton Bell 2019 Bedford, NH
Jackson Bevier 2019 Redding, CT
Liam Bishop 2018 Bronxville, NY
Ty Brinker 2020 Wilmington, DE
Jay Callahan 2019 Wellesley, MA
Ben Carpenter 2020 Darien, CT
Luke Carroll 2018 West Hartford, CT
Matthew Chorches 2018 West Hartford, CT
Nico Ciolino 2019 Marlboro, MA
Jonathan Colavito 2018 Middletown, CT
Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA
Andrew Curran 2019 Media, PA
Adam DeSorbo 2018 Amsterdam, NY
Shane DeVincenzo 2019 Port Jefferson, NY
Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA
Michael Donnelly 2020 Brewster, NY
Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT
Matty Dzialga 2019 Greenwich, CT
Joseph Ensign 2018 Rocky Hill, CT
Matt Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA
Cooper Evans 2020 Dover, MA
Jacob Fain 2019 Port Washington, NY
Nathan Fierston 2018 West Hartford, CT
Sean Fitzgerald 2019 Newton, MA
Tyler Gerbavsits 2018 Huntington, NY
Alexander Gu 2020 Darien, CT
Nathan Han 2019 Somers, NY
Trent Han 2018 Lynnfield, MA
Michael Hanratty 2020 Avon, CT
Max Hutter 2021 Weston, MA
Jimin Jung 2020 Briarcliff Manor, NY
Michael Knick 2018 Ridgefield, CT
CJ LaDue 2020 Bedford, NH
Jud Langille 2020 Ossining, NY
Ryan Lee 2018 Norwood, NJ
Jeffrey Li 2020 Basking Ridge, NJ
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Kevin Lynch 2019 Haddam, CT
Mac Mahoney 2019 West Hartford, CT
Simon Markowitz 2019 New York, NY
Justin Mathew 2019 Rocky Hill, CT
Aidan Melville 2019 Fayston, VT
Charlie Mitchell 2018 Roslyn, NY
Kevin Morris 2020 Hamden, CT
Jack O'Donnell 2020 Cohasset, MA
Zachary Ong 2022 Scarsdale, NY
Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, MA
Bryson Richards 2019 Plainfield, VT
Jackson Roman 2021 Kensington, CT
Benjamin Ropiak 2019 Cos Cob, CT
Hayden Rousselle 2018 Doylestown, PA
Luke Sample 2021 New York, NY
Calvin Smith 2020 Darien, CT
Sathscia Sowinkong 2020 Wallingford, CT
Uttdom Sowinkong GAP Wallingford, CT
Blake Swiggett 2019 Darien, CT
Jason Temel 2019 Newton, MA
Matthew Umphrey 2018 Northboro, MA
Luke Willenborg 2019 Southwick, MA
Jack Woods 2019 Danbury, CT