April 15
McCampbell Cup

Cranston Country Club - Cranston, RI

Tee Times & Pairings
Saturday, April 15

McCampbell Cup

1st Tee
7:30 Shane Reilly & Alex Salvatore (LSA) vs. Bo Vanier & Nick Bonneau (BAR)
7:39 Will Dickson & Jack Steckler (MB) vs. Jared Winiarz & Jack Buchan (NOR)
7:48 Ben DeFelice & Matt Rickard (BH) vs. Brendan Maymon & Thor Brocha (NK)
7:57 Mike Grieve & Tommy Murray (BAR) vs. Dan Legare & Jared Lind (BH)
8:06 Erik Markey & Connor Campbell (LSA) vs. Eli Epstein-Lubow & Rio Holzwarth (MB)
8:15 Bruce Coppla & Zacahry Overly (NK) vs. Kyle Murphy & Daniel Clapp (NOR)
8:24 TJ Hall & Coale Kazounis (BAR) vs. Ben Vaphiades & Tim Saunders (NOR)
8:33 Dan Cavanaugh & James Thursby (BH) vs. Andrew Wolstenholme & Ryan Barrington (LSA) 
8:42 John Max Petrarca & Logan Smith (MB) vs. Braxton Fish & Nick Ferri (NK)
10th Tee
9:45 Shane Reilly & Alex Salvatore (LSA) vs. Jared Winiarz & Jack Buchan (NOR)
9:54 Will Dickson & Jack Steckler (MB) vs. Ben DeFelice & Dan Legare (BH)
10:03 Bo Vanier & Nick Bonneau (BAR) vs. Brendan Maymon & Thor Brocha (NK)
10:12 Mike Grieve & Tommy Murray (BAR) vs. Eli Epstein-Lubow & Rio Holzwarth (MB)
10:21 Dan Cavanagh & James Thursby (BH) vs. Kyle Murphy & Daniel Clapp (NOR)
10:30 Erik Markey & Connor Campbell (LSA) vs. Bruce Coppla & Zacahry Overly (NK)
10:39 Ben Vaphiades & Tim Saunders (NOR) vs. Matt Rickard & Jared Lind (BH)
10:48 TJ Hall & Coale Kazounis (BAR) vs. John Max Petrarca & Logan Smith (MB)
10:57 Andrew Wolstenholme & Ryan Barrington (LSA) vs. Braxton Fish & Nick Ferri (NK)


 

Field

McCampbell Cup

Name City/State Grad Date
Barrington High School
Bo Vanier Barrington, RI
Nick Bonneau Barrington, RI
Mike Grieve Barrington, RI
Tommy Murray Barrington, RI
TJ Hall Barrington, RI
Coale Kazounis Barrington, RI
Bishop Hendricken
Ben Defelice Warwick, RI 2018
Dan Legare East Greenwich, RI 2017
Dan Cavanagh Warwick, RI 2019
James Thursby North Attleboro, MA 2017
Matt Rickard Coventry, RI 2018
Jared Lind Wakefield, RI 2019
La Salle Academy
Shane Reilly N. Smithfield, RI
Alex Salvatore Lincoln, RI
Eric Markey Uxbridge, MA
Connor Campbell East Providence, RI
Andrew Wolstenholme Tiverton, RI
Ryan Barrington N. Kingstown, RI
Moses Brown
Will Dickson Providence, RI 2017
Jack Steckler Barrington, RI 2018
Eli Epstein-Lubow Pawtucket, RI 2018
Rio Holzwarth 2017
John Max Petrarca 2019
Logan Smith 2020
North Kingstown
Brendan Maymon North Kingstown, RI 2017
Thor Brocha North Kingstown, RI 2017
Bruce Coppla North Kingstown, RI 2017
Zachary Overly North Kingstown, RI 2018
Braxton Fish North Kingstown, RI 2019
Nick Ferri  North Kingstown, RI 2020
Norton High School
Jared Winiarz Norton, MA 2018
Jack Buchan Norton, MA 2020
Kyle Murphy Norton, MA 2017
Daniel Clapp Norton, MA 2020
Ben Vaphiades Norton, MA 2020
Tim Saunders Norton, MA 2020