Tee Time Pairings
Round 2
Sunday, June 18
@ Eisenhower Park Red Course
Boys 15-18 Division
12:00 Andrew Chi (83) - Mark Muratore (83) - Logan Carter (86)
12:09 Matthew Ferrari (82) - Tom Higgins (82) - Hayou Hsieh (83) - Thomas Van Belle (83)
12:19 Charlie Donahue (81) - Jake Avery (82) - Shane DeVincenzo (82) - Grant Griswold (82)
12:28 Charles Chung (79) - John Del Priore (79) - Kevin Lynch (80) - Tyler Kim (81)
12;38 Jonathan Elkins (78) - Justin Mathew (79) - Brennan Hughes (79) - Dan Frodigh (79)
12:47 Jay Callahan (76) - Tyler Hahn (76) - Charlie Mitchell (77) - Leonardo Verdolin (77)
12:57 Chris Fosdick (70) - Ryan Gorman (72) - David Rogers (74) - Tyler Gerbavsits (76)
Boys 14 & Under Division
1:06 Andrew Chen (80) - Ethan Kalk (83) - Cameron Bruan (94)
1:16 Trevor Lopez (76) - Eric Boulger (79) - Michael Hanratty (79)
Girls Division
1:25 Charlotte Kwong (83) - Sydney Nethercott (86) - Jacquelyn Stiles (104)
1:36 Meher Mankikar (78) - Jessie Kweon (78) - Faith Francioso (81)


 

Field as 6/8/17

Long Island Junior Classic

Name Grad Date City / State
Girls Division (9)
Skye Bruan 2022 Scarsdale, NY
Gabriella DeGasperis 2025 Briarcliff Manor, NY
Faith Francioso 2018 Wantagh, NY
Jessie Kweon 2018 Little Neck, NY
Charlotte Kwong 2018 Hong Kong, China
Meher Mankikar 2020 Bridgewater, NJ
Sydney Nethercott 2020 Greenwich, CT
Emmy Sammons 2019 Rye, NY
Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA
Boys 14 & Under Division (8)
Eric Boulger 2021 Walpole, MA
Cameron Bruan 2021 Scarsdale, NY
Andrew Chen 2023 Flushing, NY
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI
Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT
Michael Hanratty 2020 Avon, CT
Ethan Kalk 2021 S. Glastonbury, CT
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Boys 15-18 Division (27)
Jake Avery 2017 Avon, CT
Jay Callahan 2019 Wellesley, MA
Logan Carter 2017 Montclair, NJ
Andre Chi 2018 Huntington, NY
Charles Chung 2019 Hong Kong, China
John Del Priore 2018 Yorktown Heights, NY
Shane DeVincenzo 2019 Port Jefferson, NY
Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA
Jonathan Elkins 2020 South Deerfield, MA
Matthew Ferrari 2019 Croton on Hudson, NY
Chris Fosdick 2019 Middlefield, CT
Dan Frodigh 2018 Westwood, MA
Tyler Gerbavsits 2018 Huntington, NY
Ryan Gorman 2019 Greenville, SC
Grant Griswold 2019 Walpole, MA
Tyler Hahn 2018 Avon, CT
Tom Higgins 2019 South Portland, ME
Haoyu Hsieh 2019 Shenzhen, China
Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH
Tyler Kim 2018 New York, NY
Kevin Lynch 2019 Glastonbury, CT
Justin Mathew 2019 Rocky Hill, CT
Charlie Mitchell 2018 Roslyn, NY
Mark Muratore 2018 Dix Hills, NY
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA
Thomas VanBelle 2018 Stamford, CT
Leonardo Verdolin 2019 Lerma, Mexico