April 29 - 30
Liberty National Junior Invitational

Liberty National Golf Club - Jersey City, NJ
Round 1 Tee Times & Pairings
Saturday, April 29th
Time Pairings
1st Tee
12:00 Brandon Gillis - Patrick Welch - Mark Turner
12:09 David Rogers - Henry Dubiel - George Wood
12:18 Nathan Han - James Imai - Logan Broyles
12:27 Jack O'Donnell - Jack Wall - Canon Claycomb
12:36 Bennett Cotten - Chris Fosdick - Jayson Iten
12:45 Tiya Chowdary - Megha Ganne
12:54 Jennifer Cleary - Addy Douglas - Christine Shao
1:03 Morgan Hennessy - Danielle Perez - Emily Nash
1:12 Sophie Bae - Alice Hodge - Anne Walsh
1:21 Phoebe Brinker - Angela Garvin - Allison Paik 
1:30 Meher Mankikar - Caroline Hodge - Gabrielle Shieh 
1:39 Alexis Florio - Rylie Heflin - Katie Lee
10th Tee
12:00 Noah Peterson - Colin Sutyla - Bobby Weise
12:09 Nick Cummings - Ethan Ng - Dillon Brown
12:18 Jack Boulger - Brendan Hansen - Justin Lane
12:27 Billy Howenstein - Jose Perez - Jared Winiarz
12:36 Prescott Butler - Will Frodigh - Eric Evans
12:45 Nicolas Althammer - Eric Lifson - Joe Tucker
12:54 Thomas Graham - Ryan Hicks - Tyler Hull
1:03 Thomas Downing - Jake Mayer - James McHugh
1:12 Jonathan Cachon - Chris Gotterup - Alex Jamieson 
1:21 Nick Piersall - Bryson Richards - Erik Stauderman
1:30 Danny Dougherty - Harry Grosso - Ryan Tomaso 
1:39 Finn Boynton - Matt Conti - Brendan Cronin


 

Field

Liberty National Junior Invitational

Player Grad Date City/State
Girls Division
Sophia Bae 2021 Norwood, NJ
Phoebe Brinker 2020 Wilmington, DE
Tiya Chowdary 2021 Belle Mead, NJ
Jennifer Cleary 2020 Wilmington, DE
Addy Douglas 2019 Newport, RI
Alexis Florio 2018 Cranston, RI
Angela Garvin 2019 Feeding Hills, MA
Megha Ganne 2022 Jersey City, NJ
Rylie Heflin 2021 Avondale, PA
Morgan Hennessy 2018 Bronxville, NY
Alice Hodge 2020 Larchmont, NY
Caroline Hodge 2018 Larchmont, NY
Katie Lee 2017 Ringoes, NJ
Meher Mankikar 2020 Bridgewater, NJ
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Allison Paik 2020 Providence, RI
Daniella Perez 2018 Miami, FL
Christine Shao 2019 Green Brook, NJ
Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA
Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA
Boys Division
Nicolas Althammer 2017 Jupiter, FL
Jack Boulger 2017 Walpole, MA
Finn Boynton 2017 Milford, CT
Dillon Brown 2018 Halifax, MA
Logan Broyles 2019 Mendon, VT
Prescott Butler 2018 Old Westbury, NY
Jonathan Cachon 2017 Weston, FL
Canon Claycomb 2020 Orlando, FL
Matthew Conti 2018 Walpole, MA
Bennett Cotten 2019 Winnetka, IL
Brendan Cronin 2017 Sutton, MA
Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA
Danny Dougherty 2018 Wilmington, DE
Thomas Downing 2017 Holliston, MA
Henry Dubiel 2019 North Palm Beach, FL
Eric Evans 2017 Dover, NH
Chris Fosdick 2019 Middlefield, CT
Will Frodigh 2017 Westwood, MA
Brandon Gillis 2017 Nashua, NH
Chris Gotterup 2017 Little Silver, NJ
Thomas Graham 2017  Sherborn, MA
Harry Grosso 2018 Wellesley, MA
Nathan Han 2019 Somers, NY
Brendan Hansen 2019 Spring Lake, NJ
Ryan Hicks 2017 Clearwater, FL
Billy Howenstein 2019 Boulder, CO
Tyler Hull 2016 Toronto, ON
James Imai 2019 Brookline, MA
Jayson Iten 2019 Naples, FL
Alex Jamieson 2017 Duxbury, MA
Justin Lane 2017 Woodstock, NY
Eric Lifson 2017 Sudbury, MA
Jake Mayer 2017 Scotch Plains, NJ
James McHugh 2017 Rye, NY
Ethan Ng 2018 New York, NY
Jack O'Donnell 2020 Cohasset, MA
Jose Perez 2020 Miami, FL
Noah Peterson 2017 E. Longmeadow, MA
Nick Piersall 2017 Portland, CT
Bryson Richards 2019 Plainfield, VT
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA
Erik Stauderman 2018 Poughkeepsie, NY
Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI
Ryan Tomaso 2017 Milford, MA
Joseph Tucker 2017 Warwick, RI
Mark Turner 2017 Gloucester, MA
Jack Wall 2019 Brielle, NJ
Bobby Weise 2017 Freehold, NJ
Patrick Welch 2018 Providence, RI
Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA
George Wood 2018 Naples, FL