Junior Match Play Championship
Tee Times & Pairings 

Junior Match Play Championship

Sunday, April 23rd 
@ Agawam Hunt 

 
Tee Time Pairings
Boys 15-18 Division - Lower Bracket / Feinstein Bracket
7:30 6) Christopher Fosdick vs. 10) Tommy Downing
Boys 14 & Under Division
7:38 1) Trevor Lopez vs. 2) Matthew Doyle 
Girls Division 
7:46 4) Angela Garvin vs. 2) Lauren Thibodeau

Field as of 3/22/17

Junior Match Play Championship

Name Grad Date City/State
Girls (19)
Kyra Cox 2018 South Salem, NY
Ellie De Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Heddia Djusberg 2018 Abington, MA
Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI
Addy Douglas 2019 Newport, RI
Alexis Florio 2018 Cranston, RI
Angela Garvin 2019 Feeding Hills, MA
Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA
Abby Jaye 2019 Hopkinton, MA
Jessica Lortie 2018 Hudson, NH
Emily Moy 2018 Cohasset, MA
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Allison Paik 2020 Providence, RI
Caroline Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA
Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA
Madalin Small 2021 Newton, MA
Lauren Thibodeau 2018 Hampstead, NH
Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA
Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA
Boys 14 & Under (18)
Ricky Angeli 2021 S. Kingstown, RI
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI
Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT
Jacob Finard 2021 Weston, MA
Weston Jones 2021 Sudbury, MA
Aidan LeBlanc 2023 Beverly, MA
Joseph Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA
Jackson Roman 2021 Kensington, CT
Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA
Jack Spencer 2023 Mashpee, MA
Colin Spencer 2022 Mashpee, MA
Eric Tang 2021 West Roxbury, MA
Jake Trimble 2021 Harrisville, RI
Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Boys 15-19 (49)
Alex Aurora 2019 Hamden, CT
Stoughton Bell 2019 Bedford, NH
Finn Boynton 2017 Milford, CT
Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA
Khai Buttner 2020 Boston, MA
David Carey 2018 Walpole, MA
Charlie Csejka 2017 Orange, CT
Dustin Cook 2017 Westport, CT
Matt Conti 2018 Walpole, MA
Harry Culhane 2018 Wellesley, MA
Marc DeJulio 2018 Waltham, MA
Thomas Downing 2017 Holliston, MA
Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI
Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA
Jacob Florence 2019 Newton, MA
Chris Fosdick 2019 Middleton, CT
Jack Georgeu 2019 Lincoln, RI
Andrew Giacchetto 2019 Canton, MA
Will Giguere 2019 Providence, RI
Harry Grosso 2018 Wellesley, MA
Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA
Peter Hudner 2018 Canton, MA
Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH
James Imai 2019 Brookline, MA
Hamza Inak 2019 Forest Hills, NY
Nathan Ingram 2019 Pembroke, MA
Sean Irons 2017 Coventry, RI
Benjamin James 2022 Milford, CT
Davis Kelliher 2018 Walpole, MA
Daniel Kurson 2017 Newton, MA
Ryan Levy 2018 Trumbull, CT
Eric Lifson 2017 Sudbury, MA
Liam McCarthy 2019 Sudbury, MA
Billy McEvoy 2018 Wilmington, MA
Andrew Michienzi 2018 Needham, MA
Kevin Morris 2020 Hamden, CT
Andrew O'Leary 2018 Norfolk, MA
Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA
Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA
Mitchell Schwab 2020 Westport, CT
Nick Sexeny 2017 Norfolk, MA
Harry Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Logan Stansbury 2017 North Reading, MA
Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI
Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI
Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA
Joe Tucker 2017 Warwick, RI
Matthew Umphrey 2019 Northboro, MA
Patrick Welch 2018 Providence, RI
Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net