US Challengecup Field and Tee Times
May 29
IMG Academy
Junior World Golf Championship
 Sectional Qualifier

Rehoboth CC - Rehoboth, MA


 
 
Course Info:
Divisions: 
 
Girls 13-14 & 15-18 Divisions
Boys 9-10, 11-12, 13-14 & 15-18 Divisions
Field Size:
Format: 18 Holes Medal Play

Tee Times & Pairings
Monday, May 29th

IMG Academy Junior World Golf Sectional Qualifying

Hole # Pairing
Boys 15-18 Division - Rehoboth CC
10:00 Logan Carter - Billy MvEvoy - Brendan Fay
10:10 Jared Carr - Nicholas Grimbilas - Zachary Newman 
10:19 Justin Grenier - Ethan Hoey - CJ Ladue - Justin Mathew 
10:29 Connor Belcastro - Jacob Grossi-Hogg - Matthew Lucy - Jack Prue
10:38 Benjamin Brodeur - Luke Myers - Kyle Proulx - Maxwell Webb
10:48 Khai Buttner - Robert Cannon - Malcom Herbert - Dylan Johnson 
10:57 James Cannon - Liam Gill - Colin McCaigue - Adam Housley
11:07 Michael Rosenbloom - Ned Dean - James Henry - Brody Yates
11:16 Nico Ciolino - Justin DeBortoli - Matthew Epstein - Nathan Ingram
11:26 Joey Ciolino - Jarod Buffone - Ryan Collins - Tim Hall
11:35 Nolan Burke - Brennan Hughes - Nathan Tho - Zach Stewart
11:45 Charlie Donahue - Steven Smith - Brendan Frain - Bobby Manion 
11:54 Tucker Gullbrants - David Rogers - Sathscia Sowinkong - Matt Conti
12:04 Collin Fitzpatrick - Thomas Downing - Uttdom Sowinkong - Sam Taraian
Boys 13-14 Division - Rehoboth CC
12:13 Graham Opdyke - Zacahry Colon - Ethan Saul 
12:23 John Broderick - Ryan Lundy - Matthew Young
12:32 Harry Dessel - Lucas Oliveira - Ethan Skelly
12:42 Kuangyu (Tony) Chen - Conner Willett - Tyler Kowack - Charles Ma
12:51 Weston Jones - Vikram Konanki - Joseph Lenane - Matthew Weber
Boys 11-12 Division - Rehoboth CC
1:01 Elias Kennon - Winston Shen - Tanmay Chandra (9-10 Division)
1:10 Brady Williams - Ethan Tho
Girls 15-18 Division - Agawam Hunt
10:00 Emily Nash - Morgan Hennessy - Catie Schernecker
10:09 Mia Grzywinski - Hannah Drew - Jacquelyn Stiles 
10:18 Sufana Norwez - Lauren Dohoney - Laasya Thatavarthy
10:27 Isabelle Premkumar - Kaitlynn Washburn - Alexis Florio
Girls 13-14 Division - Agawam Hunt
10:36 Ellie de Andrade - Morgan Smith - Shivani Vora
10:45 Bimba Carpenter - Alise Knudson - Molly Smith 

Field: as of 5/24/17 IMG Academy Junior World Golf Championship Sectional Qualifier
Name HS Grad Year City / State
Girls 13-14 Division (6)
Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Bimba Carpenter 2021 Wenham, MA
Alise Knudson 2021 East Greenwich, RI
Molly Smith 2023 Westford, MA
Morgan Smith 2022 Westford, MA
Shivani Vora 2022 Dover, NH
Girls 15-18 Division (12)
Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI
Hannah Drew 2019 Keene, NH
Alexis Florio 2018 Cranston, RI
Mia Grzywinski 2019 Farmington, CT
Morgan Hennessey 2018 Bronxville, NY
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Sufana Noorwez 2020 Shrewsbury, MA
Isabelle Premkumar 2018 Dunstable, MA
Catie Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA
Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA
Laasya Thatavarthy 2020 Ashland, MA
Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA
Boys 9-10 Division (1)
Tanmay Chandra 2025 Quincy, MA
Boys 11-12 Division (4)
Elias Kennon 2023 Old Greenwich, CT
Winston Shen 2024 Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Ethan Tho 2024 Fall River, MA
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Boys 13-14 Division (17)
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA
Kuangyu (Tony) Chen 2021 Bradenton, FL
Zachary Colon 2022 Bolton, MA
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI
Weston Jones 2021 Sudbury, MA
Ryan Lundy 2021 Hokinton, MA
Lucas Oliveira 2021 Westport, MA
Graham Opdyke 2021 Norwell, MA
Vikram Konanki 2021 Newton, MA
Tyler Kowack 2021 North Stonington, CT
Joseph Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA
Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA
Ethan Saul 2022 Marlborough, MA
Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA
Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA
Conner Willett 2021 Wellesley, MA
Matthew Young 2022 Canton, MA
Boys 15-18 Division (54)
Connor Belcastro 2019 Rowayton, CT
Benjamin Brodeur 2019 Whitinsville, MA
Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA
Nolan Burke 2018 Wellesley, MA
Khai Buttner 2020 East Boston, MA
James Cannon 2019 Whitinsville, MA
Robert Cannon 2019 Whitinsville, MA
Jared Carr 2018 Milton, MA
Logan Carter 2017 Montclair, NJ
Joey Ciolino 2017 Marlboro, MA
Nico Ciolino 2019 Marlboro, MA
Ryan Collins 2018 Cape Elizabeth, ME
Ned Dean 2020 Hopkinton, MA
Justin DeBortoli 2019 North Dartmouth, MA
Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA
Thomas Downing 2017 Holliston, MA
Matthew Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA
Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI
Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA
Brendan Frain 2019 Sudbury, MA
Liam Gill 2021 Wayland, MA
Justin Grenier 2019 East Greenwich, RI
Nicholas Grimbilas 2019 Strafford, NH
Jacob Grossi-Hogg 2019 Newburyport, MA
Tucker Gullbrants 2020 Brockton, MA
Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA
James Henry 2018 Reading, MA
Malcolm Herbert 2018 Milton, MA
Ethan Hoey 2019 Brookline, MA
Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH
Nathan Ingram 2019 Pembroke, MA
Dylan Johnson 2020 Hopkinton, MA
CJ LaDue 2020 Bedford, NH
Matthew Lucy 2018 North Andover, MA
Bobby Manion 2020 Framingham, MA
Justin Mathew 2019 Rocky Hill, CT
Colin McCaigue 2020 Brookline, NH
Billy McEvoy 2018 Wilmington, MA
Luke Myers 2018 Raynham, MA
Zachary Newman 2018 Concord, MA
Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI
Kyle Proulx 2019 Sterling, CT
Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, MA
Shane Reilly 2018 N. Smithfield, RI
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA
Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA
Steven Smith 2018 Marshfield, MA
Sathscia Sowinkong 2020 Wallingford, CT
Uttdom Sowinkong 2017 Wallingford, CT
Zach Stewart 2020 Duxbury, MA
Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA
Nathan Tho 2021 Fall River, MA
Maxwell Webb 2019 Wellesley, MA
Brody Yates 2018 Essex Junction, VT