August 22 - 23
The Gately Cup

Connecticut National GC - Putnam, CT

Round 1 Pairings
Tuesday, August 22
Hole #
1
1b
2
3
3b
4
5
6
6b
7
7b
8
9
9b
10
10b
11
12
12b
13
13b
14
15
16
17
18
18b
Round 1 Pairings

Tuesday, August 22
Hole #
#1
#1b
2
3
3b
4
5
5b
6
6b
7
7b
8
9
10
10b
11
12
12b
13
13b
14
15
16
17
18b
18


 

Field as of 8/15/17

The Gately Cup

Name Grad Date / College City/State
Professional Division (23)
Brad Adamonis Coral Springs, FL
Fletcher Babcock Danielson, CT
Evan Beirne Jupiter, FL
Charlie Blanchard Warwick, RI
Michael Carbone Brewster, MA
Eric Dietrich Cheshire, CT
Matt Dubrowski Bergenfield, NJ
John Flaherty Glastonbury, CT
Kyle Gallo Kensington, CT
Tom Henderson Sterling, MA
Chris Houston Gilford, NH
CJ Konkowski Chesterfield, CT
Jimmy Lytle Ocean Ridge, FL
Malcolm Oliver Demariscotta, ME
Nicholas Pandelena Atkinson, NH
Pat Ross Dunmore, PA
James Smith Middlebury, CT
Ricky Stimets Paxton, MA
Tommy Stirling Sarasota, FL
Ian Thimble Hyde Park, MA
Jack Whelan Topsfield, MA
Chris Wiatr Jupiter, FL
Cole Wilcox Philadelphia, PA
Girls Division (13)
Hannah Blonder 2018 Westwood, MA
AJ Chicharro 2019 Fall River, MA
Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA
Addy Douglas 2019 Newport, RI
Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA
Elizabeth Lacognata 2018 Scarborough, ME
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA
Allison Paik 2020 Providence, RI
Isabelle Premkumar 2018 Dunstable, MA
Elizabeth (Emmy) Sammons 2019 Rye, NY
Catie Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA
Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA
Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA
Women's Collegiate Division (5)
Alexa Brown Central Connecticut State University Trumbull, CT
Faith Garcia Monmouth University Stamford, CT
Emma Heim Central CT State University Suffield, CT
Chelsea Sedlar Sacred Heart University Merrimack, NH
Tara Whelan  Central Connecticut State University
Boys 13 & Under Division (8)
John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA
Aidan LeBlanc 2023 Beverly, MA
James Newton 2021 Ottawa, Ontario
Alan Rose 2023 Weston, MA
Jack Turner 2023 Saunderstown, RI
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston RI
Daniel Yoo 2022 Hanover, MA
Matthew Young 2022 Canton, MA
Boys 14-17 Division (56)
Cole Alibozek 2018 Upton, MA
Jack Aitken 2019 Thompson, CT
Ricky Angeli 2021 South Kingstown, RI
John Baldwin 2020 Little Compton, RI
Samuel Barton 2018 Center Tuftonboro, NH
Eric Boulger 2021 Walpole, MA
Peter Bowie 2018 Springfield, MA
Jack Boyd 2019 Auburn, MA
Daniel Brooks 2021 Dudley, MA
Dillon Brown 2018 Halifax, MA
Tyler Brown 2021 Halifax, MA
Noah Cate 2018 Weston, MA
Matt Conti 2018 East Walpole, MA
Colin Cusa 2019 Westport, CT
Mark DeCourcey 2019 Arlington, MA
Adam DeSorbo 2018 Amsterdam, NY
Eli Epstein-Lubow 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA
Turner Foster 2019 East Hampton, NY
Dan Frodigh 2018 Westwood, MA
Jack Georgeu 2019 Warwick, RI
William Giguere 2019 Providence, RI
Cooper Griffin 2020 Auburndale, MA
Harry Grosso 2018 Wellesley, MA
Cole Hahn 2021 Avon, CT
Tyler Hahn 2018 Avon, CT
Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA
Cameron Hosack 2018 Glastonbury, CT
Billy Howenstein 2019 Boulder, CO
Joey Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Patrick Louzan 2018 Wilton, CT
Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA
Matt Mackin 2018 Westwood, MA
Bobby Manion 2020 Framingham, MA
Nolan Marcoux 2019 Danielson, CT
Kevin McDonough 2019 Simsbury, CT
Colby Mitchell 2019 Gloucester, MA
Brennan Moreau 2019 Essex, VT
Kevin Morris 2020 Hamden, CT
Timothy Murphy 2019 Paxton, MA
Luke Myers  2018 Raynham, MA
Robert O'Brien III 2018 Winchester, MA
Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI
Jack Phelan 2018 East Longmeadow, MA
Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, MA
Jackson Roman 2021 Kensington, CT
Clark Saunders 2021 Weston, MA
Harrison Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Zach Stewart 2020 Duxbury, MA
Jason Temel 2019 West Newton, MA
Jake Trimble 2021 Harrisville, RI
Cole Vacca 2018 Needham, MA
Jake Walling 2017 Rocky Hill, CT
Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA
Brody Yates 2018 Essex Junction, VT
Men's Collegiate Division (57)
Drew Aitken Central Connecticut State University Thompson, CT
John Aitken Central Connecticut State University Thompson, CT
Chris Ayers Midland College Wethersfield, CT
Etienne Bourgoin Southern New Hampshire  Abington, MA
Drew Brennan Shorter University Ellington, CT
James Brunone Bentley University Plymouth, MA
Griffin Bushell Bentley University Swansea, MA
Chris Butler Boston College West Hartford, CT
Sam Butler Bentley University East Falmouth, MA
Jack Cammisa Boston College Greenwich, CT
Matthew Casavant UMass Lowell Reading, MA
Nate Choukas Trinity College Hanover, MA
Austin Cilley Rhode Island College Westerly, RI
Mithran Denbow Fordham University Sandwich, MA
Ace Ensign Trinity College Sudbury, MA
Chris Eskierski Bentley University Greenwich, CT
Connor Fillmore Rhode Island College Danielson, CT
Chris Francoeur Amesbury, MA
Logan French Bentley University Ellington, MA
Jeffrey Giguere Middlebury College Providence, RI
Evan Grenus Wofford College Glastonbury, CT
Tyler Hatton Boston College Southborough, MA
Jake Hempel Skidmore College Marblehead, MA
Connor Henderson Bryant University Southborough, MA
Jimmy Hervol UCONN Hopkinton, MA
Taylor Kay-Green Trinity College Needham, MA
Kole Kelly Trinity College Belmont, MA
Jimmy King Holy Cross Walpole, MA
Doug Kulikowski Bentley University Pittsford, NY
Steven Letterle CCRI Cranston, RI
Shawn MacBurnie McDaniel College Beverly, MA
Zach Magarian Assumption College Worcester, MA
Owen McGowan Trinity College Norwalk, CT
Ryan McGuirk Holy Cross Lexington, MA
Chandler Morris UCONN Hobe Sound, FL
Matt Naumec Boston College Wilbraham, MA
Arthur Ouimet IV Central Connecticut State University Bloomfield, CT
Matt Paradis Southern New Hampshire University Hooksett, NH
Nick Piersall Central Connecticut State University Portland, CT
Mike Plansky Bentley University Danvers, MA
Brendan Ridge Boston College Hanover, MA
Jacob Rosen Southern New Hampshire University Johnston, RI
Brett Sadinsky Adelphi University Cromwell, CT
Daniel Schena Mount St. Mary College Cheshire, CT
Preston Shortell Manhattan College Oxford, CT
Chris Simione Bentley University Cheshire, CT
Benjamin Slater Middlebury College Wayland, MA
Matthew Stafford Bryant University Windsor Locks, CT
Jake Sullivan Sacred Heart University Redding, CT
Andrew Szandrocha Central Connecticut State University Southington, CT
Steve Tasho Bryant University North Easton, MA
Matthew Trudeau Central Connecticut State University Storrs, CT
Joey Tucker Central Connecticut State University Warwick, RI
Mark Turner Gloucester, MA
Tim Umphrey UConn Northborough, MA
Gabe Van Ness Bryant University Clinton, CT
Andrew Warfield Bryant University Southborough, MA
Jacob Zaranek South Deerfield, MA