July 19 - 20
Challenge Cup Boys Championship
Agawam Hunt Club - Rhode Island

Tee Times & Pairings 
Round 2
Thursday, July 20th
Time
Boys 15-18 Division
7:12 Derek Rivard (88) - Bo Vanier (90) - William Niles (94)
7:20 Tim Murphy (86) - Oliver Paddon (86) - Alex Sienkiewicz (87)
7:29 Jack Boyd (84) - Michael Walsh (84) - Jared Lind (84) 
Boys 14 & Under Division
7:37 Jack Turner (82) - Brady Williams (90)
Boys 15-18 Division
7:46 Trevor Reilly (81) - Ben DeFelice (82) - Jason Hindman (83)
7:54 Brendan Fay (81) - Jack Georgeu (81) - John Fenlon (81) 
8:03 Ryan Henderson (79) - Peter Hudner (79) - Robert O'Brien (79)
Boys 14 & Under Division
8:11 Daniel Brooks (78) - Conor Kennedy (78) - Jake Trimble (81)
Boys 15-18 Division
8:20 Mason Gilman (78) - Jack Mancini (78) - Colin McCaigue (78)
8:28 Clark Sanders (77) - Kevin Morris (77) - Henry Horgan (78)
8:37 Jack Steckler (77) - Cole Vacca (77) - Liam Gill (77)
8:45 Nathan Fierston (76) - William Giguere (77) - Cole Alibozek (77)
8:54 Eli Epstein-Lubow (76) - Bryan DeCristoforo (76) - Peter Lown (76)
9:02 Jarod Buffone (75) - Mithran Denbow (75) - Trevor Lopez (75)
9:11 Jack Tobin (74) - Joseph Ensign (75) - Bobby Manion (75)
9:19 Dylan Kane (74) - Justin DeBortoli (74) - Jordan Sanyshyn (74)
9:28 Brennan Hughes (73) - Ryan Gorman (73) - John Baldwin (74) 
9:36 Sam Taraian (73) - David Goldsetin (73) - Michael Rosenbloom (73)
9:45 Spencer Olson (72) - Jack Nadeau (73) - Nicholas Salvatore (73)
9:53 Adam Housley (72) - Jack Prue (72) - Alex Aurora (72)
Boys 14 & Under Division
10:02 Ricky Angeli (76) - Vikram Konanki (76) - Harry Dessel (77)
Boys 15-18 Division
10:10 Chad Bartlett (71) - AJ Gilpin (71) - Nolan Driscoll (71)
10:19 Nick Cummings (70) - Tom Higgins (71) - Lucas Roop (71) 
10:27 Mac Lee (14 & Un) (68) - Collin Fitzpatrick (69) - James Tyer (70)


                                                 

Field as of 7/12/2017

Challenge Cup Boys Championship

Name Grad Date City, State
Boys 14 & Under Division
Ricky Angeli 2021 S. Kingstown, RI
Daniel Brooks 2021 Dudley, MA
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington,RI
Conor Kennedy 2021 Hingham, MA
Vikram Konanki 2021 Newton, MA
Mac Lee 2020 Andover, MA
Jake Trimble 2021 Harrisville, RI
Jack Turner 2023 Saunderstown, RI
Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI
Boys 15-18 Division
Cole Alibozek 2018 Upton, MA
Alex Aurora 2019 Hamden, CT
John Baldwin  2020 Little Compton, RI
Chad Bartlett 2019 Paxton, MA
Jack Boyd 2019 Auburn, MA
Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA
Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA
Justin DeBortoli 2019 N. Dartmouth, MA
Bryan DeCristoforo 2018 Medway, MA
Ben DeFelice 2018 Warwick, RI
Mithran Denbow 2017 Sandwich, MA
Nolan Driscoll 2018 Medfield, MA
Joe Ensign 2018 Rocky Hill, CT
Eli Epstein-Lubow 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI
John Fenlon 2019 West Boylston, MA
Nathan Fierston 2018 West Hartford, CT
Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA
Jack Georgeu 2019 Warwick, RI
William Giguere 2019 Providence, RI
Liam Gill 2021 Wayland, MA
Mason Gilman 2019 Middletown, RI
AJ Gilpin 2020 Rockland, MA
David Goldstein 2018 Roslyn, NY
Ryan Gorman 2019 Greenville, SC
Ryan Henderson 2019 Auburn, MA
Tom Higgins 2019 South Portland, ME
Jason Hindman  2017 Mansfield, MA
Henry Horgan 2019 West Palm Beach, FL
Adam Housley 2019 Rehoboth, MA
Peter Hudner 2018 Canton, MA
Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH
Dylan Kane 2018 North Attleboro, MA
Jared Lind 2019 Wakefield, RI
Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA
Peter Lown 2019 Portsmouth, NH
Jack Mancini 2020 Mansfield, MA
Bobby Manion 2020 Framingham, MA
Colin McCaigue 2020 Brookline, NH
Kevin Morris 2020 Hamden, CT
Tim Murphy 2019 Paxton, MA
Jack Nadeau 2018 Westmoreland, NH
William Niles 2019 Warwick, RI
Robert O'Brien III 2018 Winchester, MA
Spencer Olson 2017 Bethel, CT
Oliver Paddon 2020 Hingham, MA
Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, MA
Trevor Reilly 2020 Westwood, MA
Derek Rivard 2019 Cumberland, RI
Brendan Rogers 2019 Rumford, RI
Lucas Roop 2018 Gorham, ME
Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA
Nicholas Salvatore 2018 Lincoln, RI
Jordan Sanyshyn 2017 Brewster, NY
Clark Saunders 2021 Weston, MA
Alex Sienkiewicz 2018 Bristol, RI
Harry Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI
Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI
Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA
Jack Tobin 2019 Southborough, MA
Justin Turbeville 2018 Sandwich, MA
James Tyer 2018 Stoughton, MA
Cole Vacca 2018 Needham, MA
Bo Vanier 2018 Barrington, RI
Michael Walsh Jr. 2020 Shelburne, VT