May 18-19
Spinal Technology Junior Classic
Old Marsh CC - Wells, ME


 
 
Course Info: Old Marsh CC - Par 70
Divisions: Boys 14 & Under Division, Boys 15-18 Division
Girls Open Division
Format: 36 Holes Stroke Play
  Sponsor:  Spinal Technology
Final Results

Spinal Technology Junior Classic

Player City/State    
Boys 15-18 Division Yardage 6,457 70-70-140  
1.Thomas Hixon 2014 Rye, NH 73-73-146  
2.Sebastian Naibaho 2016 Yonkers, NY 75-72-147  
3.Connor Greenleaf 2014 Windham, NH 74-75-149  
4.Jimmy Hervol 2015 Hopkinton, MA 76-74-150  
4.Charlie May 2013 Topsfield, MA 77-73-150  
6.Max Major 2014 West Rutland, VT 74-79-153  
6.Drake Hull 2015 West Rutland, VT 80-73-153  
6.Will Dickson 2017 Providence, RI 76-77-153  
9.Matt Naumec 2015 Wilbraham, MA 75-79-154  
10.Jason Liu 2017 Windsor, CT 76-79-155  
11.Nathaniel Dong 2016 Glastonbury, CT 78-80-158  
12.Hayden Maroun 2013 Moultonboro, NH 85-74-159  
12.Matt Organisak 2016 Sudbury, MA 82-77-159  
14.Brendan Ridge 2016 Hanover, MA 87-73-160  
14.Matthew Paradis 2014 Hooksett, NH 87-73-160  
14.Eric Dietrich 2013 Cheshire, CT 85-75-160  
14.Brett Thomas 2014 Medfield, MA 82-78-160  
14.Eric Marchetti 2013 North Attleboro, MA 81-79-160  
19.Jake Ratti 2015 Hanover, MA 86-75-161  
20.Matt Hutchins 2015 Sudbury, MA 83-79-162  
20.Gavin Dugas 2015 Pittsfield, ME 83-79-162  
20.Alex Rainville 2014 St. Johnsbury, VT 82-80-162  
23.Chandler Morris 2016 Waterbury, CT 82-81-163  
23.Andrew Lilley 2014 Belmont, MA 78-85-163  
25.Jon Malloy 2013 Laconia, NH 85-79-164  
25.Eric Austin 2014 Northford, CT 84-80-164  
25.Tyler Stahle 2014 Andover, MA 80-84-164  
25.Zack DeBlois 2013 Auburn, ME 80-84-164  
29.AJ Sanzaro 2016 Wethersfield, CT 86-79-165  
30.Maxwell Ferrari 2016 Framingham, MA 87-79-166  
31.Stephen Hunt 2015 Wilbraham, MA 90-77-167  
31.Jeffrey Russell 2015 Hingham, MA 86-81-167  
31.Jackson Lang 2015 Lexington, MA 83-84-167  
34.Paul Parrish 2015 Sherborn, MA 88-80-168  
34.Mackenzie Nelson 2013 Sudbury, MA 86-82-168  
34.George May 2015 Topsfield, MA 87-81-168  
34.Jason Short 2015 Marlborough, MA 81-87-168  
34.Athan Goulos 2013 Peabody, MA 81-87-168  
34.Nick Chakalis 2014 Hingham, MA 77-91-168  
34.Etienne Bourgoin 2015 Abington, MA 80-88-168  
40.Matthew Michaud 2014 Waltham, MA 83-86-169  
40.Ross McCann 2014 Sudbury, MA 84-85-169  
40.Jimmy Walmsley 2014 Pepperell, MA 84-85-169  
40.Kevin Dyer 2013 Beverly, MA 90-79-169  
40.Kevin Scott 2014 Tyngsboro, MA 83-86-169  
45.Matthew Walsh 2015 Milton, MA 82-88-170  
46.Connor Henderson 2016 Southborough, MA 90-81-171  
46.Mark Mancini 2014 Methuen, MA 85-86-171  
46.Nick Drago 2013 Duxbury, MA 84-87-171  
46.Luc Linemayr 2015 Hampton, NH 83-88-171  
46.Daulton Wickenden 2015 Rockport, ME 81-90-171  
51.Patrick McDole 2013 Seekonk, MA 92-81-173  
51.Tyler O'Connor 2015 Bowdoinham, ME 89-84-173  
53.Brian Bak 2015 South Hadley, MA 91-83-174  
53.Connor MCGuirk 2013 Lexington, MA 80-94-174  
55.Matt Johnson 2016 Hopkinton, MA 88-87-175  
55.Ryan Burke 2014 Andover, MA 85-90-175  
57.Benjamin Bichet 2015 Manchester, MA 101-76-177  
57.Brendon Shirley 2015 Bradford, MA 92-85-177  
59.Ben Wescott 2014 Francestown, NH 94-84-178  
59.John Gesualdi 2014 Johnston, RI 87-91-178  
59.Marwan Kallal 2014 Weston, MA 82-96-178  
62.James Shalhoup 2015 North Easton, MA 95-84-179  
63.Kyle Newcomb 2015 Foxboro, MA 89-91-180  
64.Michael Boldy 2015 Millis, MA 97-84-181  
64.Kevin Walsh 2015 Milton, MA 92-89-181  
64.Troy Ciarametaro 2015 Gloucester, MA 90-91-181  
67.Ryan McGuirk 2015 Lexington, MA 87-95-182  
68.Andrew Roy 2013 Seekonk, MA 93-90-183  
68.Thomas Arisco 2014 Cheshire, CT 86-97-183  
68.Kole Kelly 2014 Belmont, MA 90-93-183  
71.Colin Natale 2015 Danvers, MA 92-95-187  
72.Preston Shortell 2015 Oxford, CT 97-91-188  
72.Matthew O'Donnell 2014 Southborough, MA 95-93-188  
74.Sam Newman 2016 Woods Hole, MA 95-94-189  
75.Nathaniel Kabgoh 2014 Dracut, MA 96-104-200  
76.Timothy O'Neill 2015 Gorham, ME 108-93-201  
77.Jack Dowding 2015 Wilbraham, MA 101-101-202  
78.Cavan Hagerty 2016 Bangor, ME 126-96-222  
Max Linemayr 2013 Hampton, NH 85-WD  
Alejandro Soto 2016 Newton, MA 85-WD Illness  
Seward Matel 2014 Round Pond, ME 86-WD  
Ryan Small 2013 Boxborough, MA 91-WD  
Colin Devin 2015 Scituate. MA DNS  
Sam Jenkins 2015 Hingham, MA DNS  
Michael Mullowney 2016 Newton, MA DNS  
Cameron Giles 2014 Acton, MA WD - illness  
Patrick Jenkins 2014 Hingham, MA WD  
Boys 14 & Under Division Yardage 5,841 70-70-140  
1.Nick Cummings 2018 Weston,MA 76-72-148  
2.Andrew DiPetrillo 2019 Dover, MA 79-72-151  
3.Alec Brunelle 2017 Salem, NH 75-79-154  
4.Michael Pergamo 2017 Belmont, MA 82-75-157  
5.Alex Yu 2016 Needham, MA 82-78-160  
6.Benjamin James 2021 Milford, CT 78-85-163  
7.Charlie Banks 2017 Hanover, MA 84-80-164  
8.Oisin Treanor 2018 Belmont, MA 82-85-167  
9.Alex Yun 2018 Weston, MA 82-86-168  
10.James McKee 2017 Windham, NH 90-79-169  
11.Bobby Malcolm 2017 Belmont, MA 86-86-172  
12.Phin Choukas 2018 Hanover, NH 95-82-177  
13.Eric Lifson 2017 Sudbury, MA 94-86-180  
14.Eric Dugas 2017 Pittsfield, ME 91-95-186  
15.Will Lodge 2021 Darien, CT 91-104-195  
Girls Division Yardage 5,841 70-70-140  
1.Lina Kim 2014 Weston, MA 76-81-157  
2.Angela Garvin 2019 Feeding Hills, MA 83-80-163  
3.Lauren Thibodeau 2018 Hampstead, NH 86-79-165  
4.Andra Frappier 2013 Cheshire, CT 83-85-168  
4.Sophie DIPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA 85-83-168  
6.Krystal Knight 2015 Groveland, MA 82-87-169  
7.Marissa Grillo 2014 Avon, CT 85-89-174  
8.Chelsea Sedlar 2015 Merrimack, NH 91-90-181  
9.Ashley Roggero 2014 Portsmouth, RI 87-94-181  
10.Ashley Harkins 2014 Hingham, MA 90-92-182  
11.Angela Zhang 2014 Sharon, MA 91-99-190  
12.Lauren Dejoe 2016 Candia, NH 106-102-208  
13.Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 112-97-209  
Julia Ford 2016 Shrewsbury, MA 90 - WD Illness  
Chloe DiPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA WD - INJ  
Sophie Morrill 2015 Hanover, MA DNS  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       


The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net