Scott Robertson Memorial Qualifier Boys 15-18
April 23
Scott Robertson Memorial 
Sectional Qualifier 

Rehoboth CC - Rehoboth, MA


 
 
Course Info: Rehoboth CC - Rehoboth, MA
Divisions: Boys 15-18, Boys 14 & Under
Field Size:
Format: 18 Holes Medal Play
Sponsor: 
Final Results

Scott Robertson Memorial Sectional Qualifier

Name Grad Date City/State Par 71
Boys 14 & Under Division
1.Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT 72 SRM Qualifier
2.Zachary Ong 2021 Scarsdale, NY 74 
2.Calen Sanderson 2022 Skillman, NJ 74
4.Max Hutter 2021 Weston, MA 76
5.John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA 77
6.Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA 81
7.Ryan Whitehead 2021 Sudbury, MA 82
8.Will Lodge 2021 Darien, CT 84
8.Joseph Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA 84
10.Will Braxton 2021 Saratoga Springs, NY 86
10.Clark Saunders 2021 Weston, MA 86
10.Vikram Konanki 2021 Newton, MA 86
13.Jackson Roman 2021 Kensington, CT 89
14.Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI 90
15.Nathan Tho 2021 Fall River, MA 93
16.Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI 95
17.Matthew Young 2022 Canton, MA 98
Boys 15-18 Division
1.Chris Fosdick 2019 Middlefield, CT 69 SRM Qualifier
2.Nathan Han 2019 Somers, NY 72 SRM Qualifier
3.Logan Stansbury  2017 North Reading, MA 73 
3.Andre Chi 2018 Huntington, NY 73
5.Ryan Lee 2018 Norwood, NJ 74
6.Bryson Richards 2019 Plainfield, VT 75
6.Thomas Downing 2017 Holliston, MA 75
8.David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA 76
9.James Tyer 2018 Stoughton, MA 77
9.Saeyeon Yom 2018 Harrington Park, NJ 77
9.Matt Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA 77
12.Andrew Giacchetto 2019 Canton, MA 78
12.Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA 78
14.CJ Ladue 2020 Bedford, NH 79
14.Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI 79
16.Johnny Bush 2019 Cranford, NJ 80
16.Sathscia Sowinkong 2020 Wallingford, CT 80
16.Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI 80
16.Uttdom Sowinkong 2017 Wallingford, CT 80
16.Caleb Manuel 2020 Topsham, ME 80
16.Matt Minerva 2019 Elmsford, NY 80
16.Tucker Gullbrants 2020 Brockton, MA 80
23.Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA 81
24.Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA 82
24.Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA 82
26.Harrison Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI 83
26.Nolan Burke 2018 Wellesley, MA 83
28.Liam Gill 2021 Wayland, MA 84
28.Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA 84
30.Harry Grosso 2018 Wellesley, MA 85
30.CJ Charpentier 2017 West Grenwich, RI 85
30.Mitchell Schwab 2020 Westport, CT 85
30.Hamza Inak 2019 Forest Hills, NY 85
34.Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI 86
34.James Henry 2018 Reading, MA 86
34.Derek Rivard 2019 Cumberland, RI 86
37.Bobby Manion 2020 Framingham, MA 89
37.Andres Torres 2019 Shrewsbury, MA 89
37.Shane Reilly 2018 N. Smithfield, RI 89
40.William Giguere 2019 Providence, RI 91
41.Tyler Kim 2018 New York, NY 95
41.Jared Carr 2018 Milton, MA 95

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net