June 11
Optimist International
Sectional Qualifying
Rehoboth CC


 
 
Course Info: Rehoboth CC
Divisions: Girls 13-14 Girls 15-18 Boys 12-13 Boys 14-15           Boys 16-18
Field Size:
Format: 18 Holes Medal Play
Sponsor:  Optimist
Results: Optimist International Sectional Qualifying
Name City/State Yardage 5,670 Par 73
Girls 13-14 Division
1.Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA 91 Optimist Qualifier
2.Phoebe Chamian 2022 Belmont, MA 110 Optimist Qualifer
Girls 15-18 Division City/State Yardage 5,960 Par 73
1.Rebecca Skoler 2020 Needham, MA 81 Optimist Qualifier
2.Allison Paik 2020 Providence, RI 83 Optimist Qualifier
2.Winnie McCabe 2017 Dover, MA 83 Optimist Qualifier
4.Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA 87 
5.Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA 90 
6.Emma Beaulieu 2018 Longmeadow, MA 92 
7.Margot Osterman 2020 Scituate, MA 105
8.Jacquelyn Stiles 2019 Groton, MA 110
Boys 12-13 Division City/State Yardage 5,960 Par 73
1.Weston Jones 2021 Sudbury, MA 74 Optimist Qualifier
2.Aidan LeBlanc 2023 Beverly, MA 78 optimist Qualifier
3.Zachary Colon 2022 Bolden, MA 80
4.Jack Turner 2024 Saunderstown, RI 82
5.Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI 91
6.Elias Kennon 2023 Old Greenwich, CT 92
Boys 14-15 Division City/State Yardage 6,150 Par 71
1.Matt Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA 76 Optimist Qualifier
2.Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI 77 Optimist Qualifier
3.Conner Willett 2021 Wellesley, MA 78 Optimist Qualifier
3.Tucker Gullbrants 2020 Brockton, MA 78 Optimist Qualifier
3.Conor Kennedy 2021 Hingham, MA 78 Optimist Qualifier
3.Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA 78 Optimist Qualifier
7.Liam Gill 2021 Wayland, MA 79
8.Drew Cohen 2020 Wellesley, MA 80
8.Jacob Finard 2021 Weston, MA 80
10.Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA 81
10.Ryan Lundy 2021 Hopkinton, MA 81
12.Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA 82
13.Raymond Dennehy IV 2021 Princeton, MA 83
14.Ned Dean 2020 Hopkinton, MA 84
15.John Baldwin 2020 Little Compton, RI 88
15.Zachary Stewart 2020 Duxbury, MA 88
15.Gavin Graybill 2021 Hanover, MA 88
18.Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA 89
19.Vikram Konanki 2021 Newton, MA 90
20.Khai Buttner 2020 East Boston, MA 93
20.Colby Flanders 2020 Bridgewater, MA 93
22.Henry Harrison 2021 Wellesley, MA 94
23.Nathan Tho 2021 Fall River, MA 95
24.Ethan Mossey 2022 East Greenwich, RI 106
25.Lucas Oliveira 2021 Westport, MA 113
Boys 16-18 Division City/State Yardage 6,543 Par 71
1. Jack Prue 2018 Raynham, ,MA 71 optimist Qualifier
2.Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI 73 Optimist Qualifier
3.Ryan Gorman 2019 Greenville, SC 74 Optimist Qualifier
3.Jack Boyd 2019 Auburn, MA 74 Optimist Qualifier
3.Luke Myers 2018 Raynham, MA 74 Optimist Qualifier
6.Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH 75
7.Jake Bennett 2019 Madison, CT 76
8.Ryan Quinn 2017 North Hampton, NH 77
8.Steven Smith 2018 Marshfield, MA 78
8.Tyler Kim 2018 New York, NY 78
11.Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA 79
11.Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA 79
13.Andrew Lemay 2018 Raynham, MA 80
14.Eli Epstein-Lubow 2018 Pawtucket, RI 81
14.Charlie Donahue 2020 Wellesley, MA 81
14.Harrison Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI 81
17.Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI 82
17.James Henry 2018 Reading, MA 82
19.Ryan Collins 2018 Cape Elizabeth, ME 83
19.Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI 83
21.Trevor Reilly 2020 Westwood, MA 85
22.Bryan DeCristoforo 2018 Medway, MA 86
23.Nicholas Petracca 2019 N. Providence, RI 88
24.Harry Choi 2019 Newton, MA 90
24.Alex Sienkiewicz 2018 Bristol, RI 90
26.Justin Grenier 2019 East Greenwich, RI 93
27.Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI 96

United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net