June 13-14
Long Island Junior Classic     
Eisenhower Red


 
 
Course Info: Eisenhower Red
Divisions: Boys 15-18, Boys 14 & Under, Girls Open
Field Size:    (40)                (12)              (9)        
Format: 36 Holes Stroke Play Competition
  Sponsor:   
 

Results

Long Island Junior Classic 

Name HS Grad City / State 72-72-144 (Yardage 6, 085)
Girls Division
Kyra Cox 2018 South Salem, NY 80-78-158
Alix Lowe 2015 Farmingdale, NY 83-76-159
Nabila Inak 2015 Forest Hills, NY 80-80-160
Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 85-78-163
Frida Henningsson 2015 Rye, NY 80-85-165
Meghan O'Mara 2016 West Sayville, NY 87-88-175
Faith Francioso 2018 Wantagh, NY 89-86-175
Lily Walsh 2022 Jamaica Plain, MA 88-95-183
Danielle Bambola 2016 Miller Place, NY 101-85-186
Tiffany Schapira 2015 Valley Stream, NY 92-98-190
Calista Washburn 2018 New York, NY 96-94-190
Kendyl Nethercott 2015 Greenwich, CT 98-95-193
Lucy Lamb 2017 Stony Brook, NY 97-101-198
Abby Lim 2015 Tenafly, NJ 92-WD
Boys 14 & Under Division HS Grad City / State 72-72-144 (Yardage 6, 085)
Ben James 2021 Milford, CT 77-72-149
Finn Boynton 2017 Milford, CT 76-78-154
Joseph Tammaro 2018 West Islip, NY 78-78-156  Hole in One #16
Justin Mathew 2019 Rocky Hill, CT 83-77-160
Max Hutter 2021 Weston, MA 88-83-171
Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI 83-88-171
Michael Knick 2018 Ridgefield, CT 91-80-171
Waase Iqbal 2023 North Attleboro, MA 96-82-178
Jonathan Kasday 2019 Bayville, NY 86-94-180
Hamza Inak 2019 Forest Hills, NY 97-83-180
Grant Mellinger 2020 New Canaan,CT WD
Boys 15-18 Division HS Grad City / State 72-72-144 (Yardage 6, 883)
Andrew Sciarretta 2016 Wilton, CT 76-70-146
Connor O'Brien 2015 Rowayton, CT 77-71-148
Jonathan Spicci 2015 Ridgefield, CT 77-71-148
Bobby Diforio 2015 White Plains, NY 74-75-149
Blake Kelley 2015 Manchester, CT 72-80-152
Tim Rotermund 2017 Madison, CT 78-74-152
Rasmey Kong 2015 North Haven, CT 76-77-153
Ethan Ng 2018 New York, NY 76-78-154
Gerry Mackedon 2016 Port Jefferson, NY 76-78-154
Matthew Cesare 2016 Milford, CT 82-73-155
Johnson Ko GAP Manhasset, NY 82-73-155
Patrick McGinley 2015 Bedford, NH 80-77-157
Adam Friedman 2016 Westport, CT 79-78-157
Thaddeus Link 2014 Newington, CT 77-80-157
Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA 84-75-159
Maxx Bugg 2015 Clinton, CT 79-80-159
Kyle Finnican 2015 New Canaan, CT 84-76-160
Paul Parrish 2015 Sherborn, MA 83-77-160
Ryan Skae 2016 Old Tappan, NJ 83-77-160
Ryan Brown 2015 Bedford, NH 79-81-160
Michael VanDerlaan 2015 Southbury, CT 85-77-162
Connor Looney 2018 Ridgefield, CT 83-79-162
Chris Butler 2016 West Hartford, CT 78-84-162
George May 2015 Topsfield, MA 82-80-162
Michael Boldy 2014 Millis, MA 75-87-162
Macky Seppala 2015 Rindge, NH 83-79-162
Addison Blome 2016 Holden, MA 81-82-163
Sam Gersten 2016 Dix Hills, NY 81-82-163
Bobby McCarthy 2014 Clifton Park, NY 79-84-163
Etienne Bourgoin 2015 Abington, MA 80-84-164
Adam Xiao 2019 Manhasset, NY 80-85-165
Zack Spear 2015 Naperville, IL 84-82-166
Alex Glanville 2016 Holyoke, MA 81-85-166
Kyle Newcomb 2015 Foxboro, MA 88-79-167
Brad Belote 2015 Lancaster, NY 87-80-167
Parker Riordan 2015 Longmeadow, MA 87-81-168
Preston Shortell 2015 Oxford, CT 82-86-168
Alex Jenkins 2015 Essex, CT 81-87-168
Jackson Weisbrot 2017 Dix Hills, NY 90-80-170
Logan Andersen 2015 Canton, CT 86-89-175
Titus Sung 2016 Roslyn Heights, NY 91-86-177
Jay Milch 2017 Mount Kisco, NY 86-92-178
BK Browne 2016 Westport, CT 94-85-179
Nathaniel Kabogoh 2014 Dracut, NY 91-88-179
Griffin Jeffrey 2016 New Canaan, CT 93-86-179
Nicholas Ng 2017 New York, NY 89-91-180
Ryan Wallstedt 2016 East Meadow, NY 87-99-186
Justin Magistrale 2016 Brookfield, CT 101-96-197
Matt Bornstein 2017 Ridgefield, CT 103-99-203
AJ Sanzaro 2017 Wethersfield, CT 87-WD INJ
Cameron Hsieh 2016 New York, NY WD
Sam Newman 2016 Woods Hole, MA DNS
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.