Junior World Golf Qualifier
Sunday, April 26
Liberty National Junior Invitational Qualifier 
Agawam Hunt - Rumford, RI
 


 
 
Divisions: Boys 18 & Under, Girls 18 & Under
Field Size:  
Format: 18 Holes Stroke Play
Sponsor:   
Results:

Liberty National Junior Invitational Qualifier

Girls Division Par 70
1.Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 78 LNJI Qualifier  
2.Rina Jung 2019 Briarcliffe Manor, NY 82
2.Emily Nash 2019  Lunenburg, MA 82
2.Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA 82
5.Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA 83
6.Julia Kashimura 2020 Orlando, FL 84
7.Mia Grzywinski 2019 Farmington, CT 91
8.Catie Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA 96
9.Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA 98
10.Emma Nedeau 2018 Concord, MA 115
11.Jacqueline Stiles 2019 Groton, MA 142
12.Alexis Annarummo 2017 Bristol, RI WD Injury
Boys Division Par 69
1.Dillon Brown 2018 Halifax, MA 64 LNJI Qualifier  
2.Patrick Welch 2018 Providence, RI 68
3.Thomas Graham  2017 Sherborn, MA 71 LNJI Qualifier won play-off
3.Jimin Jung  2020 Briarcliffe Manor, NY 71
5.Jackson Fretty 2019 Cos Cob, CT 72
5.Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA 72
7.Tyler Hahn 2018 Avon, CT 73
7.Justin DeBortoli 2019 North Dartmouth, MA 73
9.Alex Aurora 2019 Hamden, CT 75
9.Jonathan Mitchell 2018 Franklin, MA 75
9.Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA 75
9.Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA 75
9.Ryan Quinn 2017 North Hampton, NH 75
9.Daniel Kurson 2017 Newton, MA 76
9.Trent Han 2018 Lynnfield, MA 76
9.Alexander Gu 2020 Darien, CT 76
9.Dan Frodigh 2018 Westwood, MA 76
18.Max Hutter 2021 Weston, MA 77
18.Peter Hudner 2018 Canton, MA 77
18.Matt Epstein  2020 Hopkinton, MA 77
18.Zachary Ong 2021 Scarsdale, NY 77
18.Jack Brown 2017 Hudson, NH 77
23.Connor Belcastro 2019 Rowayton, CT 78
23.Jack Nadeau 2018 Westmoreland, NH 78
23.AJ Sanzaro 2017 Wethersfield, CT 78
23.Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI 78
23.Logan Stansbury 2017 North Reading, MA 78
23.Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA 78
29.Joseph Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA 79
29.Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH 79
29.Bobby Manion 2020 Framingham, MA 79
29.Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA 79
29.Harrison Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI 79
29.Harry Grosso 2018 Wellesley, MA 79
35.Ricky Angeli 2021 South Kingstown, RI 80
35.Ben Burdett 2018 Westmoreland, NH 80
35.Joey Ciolino 2017 Marlboro, MA 80
35.Nathan Ingram 2019 Bryantsville, MA 80
39.Mitchell Schwab 2020 Westport, CT 81
39.Nico Ciolino  2019 Marlboro, MA 81
41.John Baldwin 2020 Little Compton, RI 82
41.Daniel McLoughlin 2018 Norfolk, MA 82
41.Jacob Raye 2018 Sandwich, MA 82
41.Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI 82
45.Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA 83
45.William Giguere 2019 Providence, RI 83
45.Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA 83
48.Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI 85
49.Grant Griswold 2019 Walpole, MA 86
49.Billy McEvoy 2018 Wilmington, MA 86
51.Harry Culhane 2018 Wellesley, MA 87
52.Kyle Proulx 2019 Sterling, CT 90
53.Nicholas Petracca 2019 North Providence, RI 92
54.Maxwell Webb 2019 Wellesley, MA 95
55.Jake Ivanpal 2021 Milford, CT 101
56.Justin Grenier 2019 East Greenwich, RI 104
Peter Solein 2017 Falmouth, MA DNS

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859        
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net