Junior Match Play Championship

Junior Match Play Championship 
Qualifying Results    
Sunday, March 26th

Girls Division
1.Allison Paik 2019 Providence, RI 75
1.Lauren Thibodeau 2018 Hampstead, NH 75
3.Kyra Cox 2018 South Salem, NY 76
3.Angela Garvin 2019 Feeding Hills, MA 76
5.Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA 77
6.Addy Douglas 2019 Newport, RI 81
7.Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 83
8.Kaitlynn Washburn 2019 Scituate, MA 87
9.Madalin Small 2021 Newton, MA 88
10.Abby Jaye 2019 Hopkinton, MA 89
11.Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA 93
12.Catie Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA 94
13.Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI 96
14.Heddia Djusberg 2018 Abington, MA 100
Boys 14 & Under Division
1.Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA 81
2.Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT 82
3.Weston Jones 2021 Sudbury, MA 84
4.Charles Ma 2020 West Roxbury, MA 86
4.Joseph Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA 86
6.Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA 87
6.Jackson Roman 2021 Kensington, CT 87
6.John Broderick 2022 Wellesley, MA 87
6.Colin Spencer 2022 Mashpee, MA 87
10.Jacob Finard 2021 Weston, MA 89
11.Ricky Angeli 2021 South Kingstown, RI 90
12.Eric Tang 2021 West Roxbury, MA 94
13.Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI 95
14.Matthew Weber 2021 Hingham, MA 96
15.Jake Trimble 2021 Harrisville, RI 97
16.Brady Williams 2023 Cranston, RI 100
17.Jack Spencer 2023 Mashpee, MA 119
Boys 15-18 Division 
1.Patrick Welch 2018 Providence, RI 64
2.Joe Tucker 2017 Warwick, RI 67
3.Andrew Giacchetto 2019 Canton, MA 68
4.Ryan Levy 2018 Trumbull, CT 70
5.Benjamin James 2022 Milford, CT 71
5.Chris Fosdick 2019 Middleton, CT 71
7.James Imai 2019 Brookline, MA 72
8.Davis Kelliher 2018 Walpole, MA 73
8.David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA 73
8.Thomas Downing 2017 Holliston, MA 73
11.Sean Irons 2017 Coventry, RI 74
11.Alex Aurora 2019 Hamden, CT 74
11.Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA 74
11.Finn Boynton 2017 Milford, CT 74
15.Jacob Florence 2019 Newton, MA 75
15.Andrew Michienzi 2018 Needham, MA 75
15.Jarod Buffone 2018 Sutton, MA 75
15.Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI 75
15.Harry Grosso 2018 Wellesley, MA 75
15.Matthew Conti 2018 Walpole, MA 75
15.Andrew O'Leary 2018 Norfolk, MA 75
22.Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI 76
22.Hamza Inak 2019 Forest Hills, NY 76
24.Nathan Ingram 2019 Pembroke, MA 77
24.Logan Stansbury 2017 North Reading, MA 77
26.Tim Hall 2018 Westwood, MA 78
26.Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA 78
26.Collin Fitzpatrick 2018 Marion, MA 78
26.Charlie Csejka 2017 Orange, CT 78
30.Daniel Kurson 2017 Newton, MA 79
31.David Carey 2018 Walpole, MA 80
31.Khai Buttner 2020 Boston, MA 80
31.Eric Lifson 2017 Sudbury, MA 80
34.Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI 81
34.Mitchell Schwab 2020 Westport, CT 81
34.Harrison Sparr 2018 Pawtucket, RI 81
37.Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI 82
37.Peter Hudner 2018 Canton, MA 82
39.Harry Culhane 2018 Wellesley, MA 84
39.Jack Georgeu 2019 Lincoln, RI 84
41.Brennan Hughes 2018 Bedford, NH 86
41.Billy McEvoy 2018 Wilmington, MA 86
43.Stoughton Bell 2019 Bedford, NH 87
44.Marc DeJulio 2018 Waltham, MA 88
45.William Giguere 2019 Providence, RI 89
46.Liam McCarthy 2019 Sudbury, MA 90

Results  
Junior Match Play Championship 
Sunday, April 2nd 
@ CT National GC - Putnam, CT

Boys 15-18 Division - Gately Bracket Score
1) Patrick Welch def. 32) Eric Lifson  6 & 4
16) Andrew Michienzi def. 17) Jarod Buffone 2 & 1
25) Nathan Ingram  def. 25) Davis Kelliher 1 up
9) David Rogers def. 24) Logan Stansbury 2 & 1
4) Ryan Levy def. 29) Daniel Kurson 4 & 3
20) Matthew Conti def. 13) Jared Winiarz 3 & 2
5) Ben James def. 28) Charlie Csejka 1 up
21) Andrew O'Leary  def. 12) Alex Aurora 3 & 2
Boys 15-18 Division - Feinstein Bracket
2) Joe Tucker def. 31) Khai Buttner 5 & 4
18) Colin Sutyla  def. 15) Jacob Florence 5 & 4
7) James Imai def. 2) Sam Taraian 6 & 4
10) Tommy Downing def. 23) Hamza Inak 9 & 8
3) Andrew Giacchetto def. 30) David Carey 4 & 3
14) Finn Boynton  def. 19) Harry Grosso 1 up
6) Christopher Fosdick def. 27) Collin Fitzpatrick 2 & 1
22) Justin Paik def. 11) Sean Irons 22 Holes
Boys 14 & Under Division

Results  
Junior Match Play Championship  Sweet 16 (Boys 15-19 Division)
 

Boys 15-18 Division - Elite 8 Score

Results  
Saturday, April 25
@  Agawam Hunt
Junior Match Play Championship – Boys 14 & Under (Final 4), Girls (Final 4)

Results  
Sunday, April 26

Junior Match Play Championship – Final 4 (Boys 15-18)
@ Ledgemont CC - Seekonk, MA

Results
Junior Match Play Championship – Finals (Boys 15-18), (Boys 13-14), Girls 
@ Agawam Hunt

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net