November 2-3
 Challenge Cup Invitational
Pinehills GC Jones Course
Pinehills GC Nickalus Course


 
 
Course Info: Pinehills GC Nickalus Course
Pinehills GC Jones Course
Divisions: Boys 13 & Under Division, Boys 14-15 Division
Boys 16-18 Division, Girls Open Division
Field Size:
Format: 36 Holes Stroke Play 
  Sponsor:  Computer Merchant Ltd., Johnson & Wales University, Spinal Technology, Titleist
Results:

Challenge Cup Invitational 

Player City/State Par 72-72-144
Girls Division      
1.Megan Khang 2015 Rockland, MA 68-72-140  
2.Lauren Thibodeau 2018 Hampstead, NH 81-84-165  
2.Angela Zhang 2014 Sharon, MA 82-83-165  
4.Mikayla Sheary 2015 Simsbury, CT 84-82-166  
5.Gabrielle Martin 2017 Madison, CT 84-85-169  
6.Sophie DiPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA 82-89-171  
7.Katie Um 2016 Portsmouth, RI 84-88-172  
7.Sophie Morrill 2015 Hanover, MA 81-91-172  
9.Alexandra Yarosh 2016 East Falmouth, MA 88-89-177  
10.Chelsea Sedlar 2015 Merrimack, NH 84-96-180  
11.Skylar Frankiewicz 2016 Concord, MA 91-90-181  
12.Chloe DiPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA 86-97-183  
13.Lauren DeJoe 2016 Candia, NH 97-89-186  
14.Bridget Hagerty 2015 North Kingstown, RI 89-99-188  
15.Emma Heim 2016 Suffield, CT 96-93-189  
16.Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 87-103-190  
17.Mia Bartolotta 2014 Wakefield, RI 94-100-194
18.Erin Bugbee 2016 Holden, MA 92-102-194  
19.Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA 96-104-200  
20.Gabrielle Shieh 2019 Carlisle, MA 97-109-206  
21.Lily Walsh 2022 Jamaica Plain, MA 108-110-218  
Julia Ford 2016 Shrewsbury, MA 82-WD  
Krystal Knight 2015 Groveland, MA 83-WD  
Boys 13 & Under Division      
1.Andrew O'Leary 2018 Norfolk,  MA 77-78-155  
2.Ryan Levy 2018 Trumbull, CT 81-82-163  
3.Jack Cornforth 2019 South Hamilton, MA 84-90-174  
4.Michael Pariseau 2019 Woburn, MA 99-107-206  
David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA 74-WD  
Boys 14-15 Division      
1.Brandon Gillis 2017 Nashua, NH 74-77-151  
2.Dylan Lortie 2017 Merrimack, NH 77-79-156  
3.Noah Peterson 2017 East Longmeadow, MA 76-81-157  
3.Alex Jamieson 2017 Duxbury, MA 79-78-157  
3.Drew Aitken 2016 Thompson, CT 80-77-157  
6.Preston Shortell 2015 Oxford, CT 78-82-160  
7.Alex Yu 2016 Needham, MA 77-84-161  
8.Michael Pergamo 2017 Belmont, MA 85-77-162  
8.Riley Griffin 2016 Barrington, RI 78-84-162  
8.Matt Johnson 2016 Hopkinton, MA 75-87-162  
11.Andrew DiPetrillo 2018 Dover, MA 83-84-167  
12.Jack Boulger 2017 Walpole, MA 85-84-169  
13.Gerry Mackedon 2016 Port Jefferson, NY 81-89-170  
14.Joseph Ciolino 2017 Marlborough, MA 85-90-175  
15.Michael Rounds 2017 Milton, MA 86-90-176  
16.John Aitken 2016 Thompson, CT 87-91-178  
17.Thomas Roberts 2016 Duxbury, MA 88-94-182  
18.Patrick Arter 2017 Lakeville, MA 98-95-193  
Chris Butler 2016 West Hartford, CT 84-WD  
Tim Rotermund 2017 Madison, CT 85-WD  
Bob Malcolm 2017 Belmont, MA 86-WD  
Boys 16-18 Division      
1.Brian Carlson 2014 Madison, CT 69-71-140  
2.Drake Hull 2015 West Rutland, VT 71-72-143  
3.Jimmy Hervol 2015 Hopkinton, MA 71-76-147  
4.Jimmy Walmsley 2014 Pepperell, MA 71-77-148  
4.Gabe Van Ness 2014 Clinton, CT 73-75-148  
6.John VanDerlaan 2014 Southbury, MA 71-78-149  
7.Gilbert Chang 2015 Smithtown, NY 72-80-152  
7.Bobby Diforio 2015 White Plains, NY 70-82-152  
9.Jake Ratti 2015 Hanover, MA 74-79-153  
9.Max Major 2014 West Rutland, VT 74-79-153  
9.Blake Kelley 2015 Manchester, CT 77-76-153  
12.Connor O'Brien 2015 Rowayton, CT 79-77-156  
12.Brett Krekorian 2014 Andover, MA 78-78-156  
12.Connor Cunningham 2014 West Hartford, CT 76-80-156  
15.Jake Bauer 2014 Portsmouth, RI 76-81-157  
15.Peter Richards 2015 Westport, CT 73-84-157  
17.Zack Miller 2014 Westford, MA 81-78-159  
17.Will Hall 2015 Portsmouth, RI 76-83-159  
17.Colin Devin 2015 Scituate, MA 76-83-159  
20.Robert Boush 2014 Walpole, MA 80-80-160  
20.Johnson Ko 2013 Manhasset, NY 78-82-160  
20.Macky Seppala 2015 Rindge, NH 75-85-160  
23.Stephen  Wyman 2015 Franklin, MA 83-78-161  
23.Nathaniel Dong 2016 Glastonbury, CT 83-78-161  
23.Paul Parrish 2016 Sherborn, MA 76-85-161  
26.Alex Koble 2015 Townsend, MA 86-77-163  
26.Colin McCabe 2014 Milton, MA 79-84-163  
28.Jeffrey Russell 2015 Hingham, MA 82-82-164  
29.Thaddeus Link 2014 Newington, CT 83-83-166  
29.Alejandro Soto 2016 Newton, MA 83-83-166  
31.Noah Kowal 2014 Rehoboth, MA 76-91-167  
31.Michael VanDerlaan 2015 Southbury, CT 81-86-167  
31.Mark Lallak 2015 Natick,MA 81-86-167  
34.Zachary Iannone 2015 North Haven, CT 84-85-169  
35.Bobby Tremblay 2015 Wilbraham, MA 84-86-170  
36.Stephen Galanis 2015 East Sandwich, MA 80-91-171  
37.Dan Howard 2015 Westwood, MA 80-93-173  
38.Charlie Conlan 2014 Portsmouth, RI 100-81-181  
Mitch Kubik 2015 Mansfield, MA 81-WD  
Etienne Bourgoin 2015 Abington, MA 83-WD  
Luc Linemayr 2015 Hampton, NH 83-WD  
Ben Rogers 2015 Needham, MA 86-WD  
Nick Chakalis 2014 Hingham, MA DNS  
Evan Grenus 2014 Glastonbury, CT DNS  
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

i

United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net