Hornblower Junior Qualifier
April 23
Hornblower Junior Qualifier
Montaup Country Club - MA


 
 
Course Info: Montaup Country Club - MA 
Divisions: Boys 15-18, Boys 13-14, Boys 12 & Under, Girls Open
Field Size:
Format: 18 Holes Medal Play 
  Sponsor:   
Player

Grad Date

City/State
Girls Division Yardage 5,890 Par 71
1.Jennifer Keim 2016 South Yarmouth, MA 83
2.Krystal Knight 2015 Groveland, MA 84
3.Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA 86
4.Lillian Hong 2016 Concord, MA 87
5.Alexis Florio 2018 Cranston, RI 90
6.Emma Nedeau 2018 Concord, MA 93
7.Catherine French 2016 Dudley, MA 94
8.AJ Chicharro 2019 Fall River, MA 97
9.Skylar Wolfe 2016 Paxton, MA 99
10.Hannah Drew 2019 Keene, NH 100
11.Alexis Annarummo 2017 Bristol, RI 101
12.Adelaide Douglas 2019 Newport, RI 114
Boys 12 & Under Division Yardage 5,690
1.Conner Willett 2021 Wellesley, MA 83
2.Max Hutter 2021 Weston, MA 87
3.Waase Iqbal 2023 North Attleboro, MA 90
4.Charles Ma 2020 Boston, MA 97
5.Ricky Angeli 2021 South Kingstown, RI 100
6.Michael Fay 2023 Barrington, RI 114
7.Ryan Koons 2020 West Kingston, RI 118
Harry Dessel 2022 Barrington, RI DNS
Boys 13-14 Division Yardage 6,090
1.JD Housley 2019 Rehoboth, MA 78
2.Matthew Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA 81
3.Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI 82
4.Tysson Sangermano 2019 Lincoln, RI 92
5.Kyle Proulx 2019 Sterling, CT 98
6.Adam Housley 2020 Rehoboth, MA 103
Ian Griffin 2020 Bellingham, MA
Boys 15-18 Division (29) Yardage 6,480
1.Tyler Hatton 2015 Southborough, MA 73
2.Cody Sweeney 2015 Norton, MA 76
3.Will Frodigh 2017 Westwood, MA 78
3.Jack Nadeau 2018 Westmoreland, NH 78
5.Andrew O'Leary 2018 Norfolk, MA 79
5.Mithran Denbow 2017 Sandwich, MA 79
5.Walker Stroud 2016 Milton, MA 79
8.Drew Aitken 2016 Thompson, CT 80
9.Keeton Foster 2016 West Chesterfield, NH 81
9.Zach Najarian 2016 Coventry, RI 81
11.Bobby Malcolm 2017 Belmont, MA 83
12.Sean Irons 2017 Coventry, RI 85
12.Robbie Congdon 2016 North Attleboro, MA 85
14.Martin Murphy 2016 Foxboro, MA 87
14.Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI 87
16.Mike Annese 2016 Holliston, MA 88
16.Eric Lifson 2017 Sudbury, MA 89
16.Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA 89
19.Andrew Salzillo 2016 Swansea, MA 90
19.Kyle Iemma 2015 Wakefield, RI 90
21.John Aitken 2016 Thompson, CT 91
21.Alex Parente 2016 North Kingstown, RI 91
21.Dan DePetro 2015 East Greenwich, RI 91
24.Joe Tucker 2017 Warwick, RI 92
25.Jack Fechter 2018 Cohasset, MA 93
26.Louis Dion III 2016 Norton, MA 95
27.Hunter Drew 2017 Keene, NH 99
27.David Byrne 2015 Newport, RI 99
29Luke Pearson 2017 Warwick, RI 105
Stephen Vye 2016 Portsmouth RI DNS
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net