September 21-22
Granite State Junior Championship
Bretwood Golf Course - North & South Courses



 
 
Course Info: Bretwood Golf Course - North & South Courses
Divisions: Boys 15-18 Division, Boys 14 & Under Division
Girls Division
Format: 36 Holes Stroke Play
  Sponsor:   
Results:

Granite State Junior Championship  

Name Grad Date City/State Par 72-72-144
Boys 15-18 Division South 6,940, North - 6,976 72-72-144
1.Gabe Van Ness 2014 Clinton, CT 74-73-147
2.Étienne Papineau 2015 St. Jean, Canada 73-74-147
3.Will Dickson 2017 Providence, RI 72-76-148
4.John Abbott 2014 Higganum, CT 72-77-149
5.Taylor Kay-Green 2014 Needham, MA 75-75-150
5.Charles-David Trépanier 2016 Quebec, Canada 78-72-150
7.Patrick McGinley 2015 Bedford, NH 74-77-151
7.Roman Ojala 2016 New Ipswich, NH 80-71-151
9.Elie Godbout 2016 Quebec, QC 77-75-152
9.Kevin Scott 2014 Tyngsboro, MA 75-77-152
11.Hayden Jarck GAP Pittsfield, MA 75-78-153
12.Troy Evans 2015 Barre, VT 72-82-154
12.Nathaniel Dong 2016 Glastonbury, CT 76-78-154
12.Cody Booska 2014 Turner Falls, MA 78-76-154
15Jason Short 2015 Marlborough, MA 79-76-155
16.Keeton Foster 2016 West Chesterfield, NH 77-79-156
16Jimmy Hervol 2015 Hopkinton, MA 81-75-156
18.Christian Cavaliere 2016 Katonah, NY 79-78-157
18.Roger Larrivee 2014 Bedford, NH 80-77-157
18.Jimmy Walmsley 2014 Pepperell, MA 76-81-157
21.Tim Rotermund 2017 Madison, CT 85-73-158
21.James McKee 2017 Windham, NH 78-80-158
21.Alex Glanville 2016 Holyoke, MA 78-80-158
24.Connor Cunningham 2014 West Hartford, CT 75-84-159
24.Jacob Ecke 2014 Cheshire, CT 81-78-159
26.Max Major 2014 Rutland, VT 76-84-160
26.Geoff Holler 2016 Hopkinton, MA 79-81-160
26.Blake Kelley 2015 Manchester, CT 80-80-160
26.Macky Seppala 2015 Rindge, NH 83-77-160
30.Benjamin Bichet 2015 Manchester, MA 86-75-161
31.Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA 79-83-162
31.Ethan Sawyer 2015 Rainbow Lake, NY 83-79-162
33.Etienne Bourgoin 2015 Abington, MA 79-85-164
33.Will DelMastro 2014 Wethersfield, CT 84-80-164
33.Mike Brabazon 2014 Portsmouth, NH 84-80-164
33.Lukas Linemayr 2015 Hampton, NH 84-80-164
33.Johann Russell 2015 West Rutland, VT 88-76-164
38.Tanner Donovan 2015 Loudonville, NY 78-87-165
38.Jérôme Gaudreault 2015 Quebec, Canada 84-81-165
40.Thomas Arisco 2014 Cheshire, CT 80-86-166
40.Adam Godbout 2014 Concord, NH 81-85-166
40.Zachary Iannone 2015 North Haven, CT 85-81-166
43.Bobby McCarthy 2014 Clifton Park, NY 84-83-167
44.Julien Blouin 2015 Quebec, Canada 87-81-168
45.Mathieu Bellemarre 2016 Quebec, Canada 85-87-172
46.Will Gagne 2017 Lac Beauport, QC 85-88-173
47.Bennett Perrine 2016 West Windsor Township, NJ 91-86-177
48.George Doolan 2015 South Freeport, ME 93-86-179
49.Charles Mantha 2016 Quebec, Canada 91-96-187
Matthew Paradis 2014 Hooksett, NH 78-WD
Peter Scrimgeour 2014 Williston, VT 80-WD
Ryan Boldy 2013 Hopedale, MA DNS
Kavan Canekeratne 2014 Southborough, MA DNS
Hunter Clutz 2015 Weston, MA DNS
Hunter Donovan 2014 Loudonville, NY WD
Seward Matel 2014 Round Pond, ME DNS
George May 2015 Topsfield, MA WD
Nick Scarpa 2015 Andover, MA DNS
Preston Shortell 2015 Oxford, CT WD
Kevin McInerney 2014 Natick, MA WD
Nathan Roth 2014 Hanover, NH WD
Girls Division   South 6,040, North - 5975 72-72-144
1.Lauren Thibodeau 2018 Hampstead, NH 81-72-153
2.Sophie Morrill 2015 Hanover, MA 76-78-154
3.Sophie DiPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA 78-80-158
3.Marisa Grillo 2014 Avon, CT 78-80-158
5.Krystal Knight 2015 Groveland, MA 79-82-161
6.Amy Ding 2015 Lexington, MA 79-85-164
Stella Woo 2017 Exeter, NH 86-81-167
Oceane Jacques 2016 St. Gabriel Valcartier, Canada 85-82-167
Sara Feith 2016 Dover, NH 87-82-169
Chelsea Sedlar 2015 Merrimack, NH 90-80-170
Chloe DiPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA 85-85-170
Sara Eve Rheaume 2018 Lac Delage, QC 83-87-170
Alexis Florio 2018 Cranston, RI 84-86-170
Julia Kemmling 2015 Berlin, CT 84-87-171
Rachel Corry 2016 Ridgefield, CT 82-89-171
Felixe Jacques 2018 St. Gabriel Valcatier, Canada 87-85-172
Catherine French 2016 Dudley, MA 88-85-173
Lauren DeJoe 2016 Candia, NH 83-93-176
Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 87-90-177
Noémie Ouellette 2016 Quebec, QC 89-91-180
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA 86-98-184
Daria Delfino 2015 Cranston, RI 89-95-184
Carley Sawyer 2016 Rainbow Lake, NY 92-98-190
Lily Walsh 2022 Jamaica Plain, MA 114-114-228
Jessica Le 2016 Westborough, MA WD
Boys 14 & Under Division South 6,040, North - 5975 72-72-144
Brandon Gillis 2017 Nashua, NH 74-72-146
Louis Colgan 2018 Quebec, Canada 74-77-151
Connor Looney 2017 Ridgefield, CT 75-77-152
Michael Pergamo 2017 Belmont, MA 75-78-153
Jared Nelson 2018 Rutland, VT 75-78-153
Charles-Eric Bélanger 2018 Bosichatel, Canada 74-80-154
Sathscia Sowinkong 2020 Hamden, CT 74-80-154
Uttdom Sowinkong 2017 Hamden, CT 74-80-154
Andrew DiPetrillo 2018 Dover, MA 77-79-156
Jack Boulger 2017 Walpole, MA 78-85-163
Louis-Charles Marcotte 2018 Bosichatel, Canada 81-82-163
Ethan Schondorf 2017 New York, NY 85-81-166
Connor Buckley 2018 Portland, ME 86
Raphael Lebrun 2019 Lac Delage, Canada 89-92-181
Michael Pariseau 2018 Woburn, MA 99-92-191
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net