August 21-22
The Gately Cup

Connecticut National GC

 
 
Course Info: Connecticut National GC
Divisions: Women's Collegiate, Girls Open
Men's Collegiate, Boys 14-17, Boys 13 & Under  
 
Field Size:  
Format: 36 Hole Stroke Play Competition
  Sponsor:  The Gator Foundation
Results:

The Gately Cup  

Player   City/State Par 71-71-142
Professionals
Eric Egloff Sandy Spring, MD 70-66-136
Eric Dugas Brewster, MA 69-68-137
Jeff Hatten Farmington, CT 69-68-137
Kyle Gallo Kensington, CT 67-70-137
James Smith Middlebury, CT 72-66-138
Ricky Stimets Paxton, MA 70-68-138
Ben Conroy Durham, CT 68-70-138
Jesse Larson Mendon, VT 71-68-139
Jason Parajeckas Woburn,  MA 72-68-140
Michael Carbone Brewster, MA 69-72-141
Joe Toland Lebanon, NH 67-74-141
Ryan Gay Pittston, ME 67-75-142
Ken Lewis East Sandwich, MA 72-72-144
Jess Houston Wellesley, MA 72-73-145
Andrew Gai Westport, CT 70-76-146
Matt Smith Thompson, CT 72-75-147
Jonathan Pannone East Greenwich, RI 69-78-147
Mike Ryan Johnston, RI 75-74-149
Mark Purrington Dartmouth, MA 75-76-151
Evan Beirne North Haven, CT DNS
Tim Lamb Locust Valley, NY DNS
Mike Welch Windermere, FL DNS
Men's Collegiate
Connor Greenleaf Boston College Windham, NH 68-68-136
Patrick Hallisey Boston College Wethersfield, CT 72-67-139
Nick Pandelena Boston College Atkinson, NH 72-68-140
John Jackopsic Boston College West Hartford, CT 67-73-140
Patrick Albanesi Boston College Avon, CT 73-69-142
Zenon Bishop Colgate University New York, NY 69-73-142
Jake Bauer Johnson & Wales U. (Fla) Portsmouth, RI 69-73-142
Brian Butler Boston College West Hartford, CT 72-71-143
Alex Rainville University of Hartford St. Johnsbury, VT 70-73-143
Kevin Gately St. Thomas Aquinas Pembroke, MA 69-74-143
Billy Walthouse University of Rhode Island Longmeadow, MA 68-75-143
Kyle Buschmann Bryant University East Haddam, CT 72-72-144
Gabe Van Ness Bryant University Clinton, CT 71-74-145
Seamus Fennelly University of Rhode Island Coventry, RI 71-74-145
Sam Barber Sacred Heart University North Bay, Ontario 71-74-145
Matt Murphy Boston College Winnekta, IL 70-76-146
Ross Ketner Manhattan College Dix Hills, NY 76-71-147
Wally Gonzalez University of Hartford San Diego, CA 74-73-147
Kyle Vincze DePaul University North Reading, MA 73-74-147
Edward McQuiston Boston College Rome, Italy 74-74-148
Jimmy Brunone Bentley University Plymouth, MA 74-74-148
Steve Shiner Fairfield University Auburn, MA 72-77-149
Aaron Donnelli Tunxis CC Newington, CT 77-73-150
Chris Eskierski Bentley University Greenwich, CT 76-74-150
Will DelMastro University of Hartford Wethersfield, CT 74-76-150
Paul Toohey Manhattan College Yonkers, NY 78-73-151
Eric Marchetti University of Rhode Island North Attleboro, MA 75-77-152
Anthony Vecchiarelli University of Hartford Agawam, MA 74-78-152
Eddie Hjerpe University of Notre Dame Barrington, RI 74-78-152
Jeffrey Cohen  Sacred Heart University Windham, NH 74-79-153
Dan Cowick Pfeiffer University Forestdale, MA 74-79-153
John Roberts Bryant University West Hartford, CT 80-74-154
Phil Caron Bryant University Middletown, RI 82-72-154
Thaddeus Link Newington, CT 70-84-154
Dominic Formato Sacred Heart University Bronx, NY 70-84-154
Jacob Ecke Gettysburg College Cheshire, CT 76-79-155
Tommy Ayres Bentley University Bolton, MA 79-78-157
Aaron Liebenthal Sacred Heart University Toledo, OH 78-79-157
Griffin Bushell Bryant University Swansea, MA 79-79-158
Scott Kim Siena College River Edge, NJ 79-79-158
Kevin Wheeler Nichols College Agawam, MA 80-78-158
Conor McGovern Bryant University Darien, CT 78-81-159
Hunter Byram Coventry, CT 77-82-159
Bryan Moulico Johnson & Wales (Fla.) Harrisville, RI 79-80-159
Nick Martinelli Assumption College Auburn, MA 80-79-159
Kavan Canekeratne University of San Diego Southborough, MA 76-83-159
Matt Montt University of Rhode Island Hanover, MA 81-79-160
Quincy Coulter Bentley University Chicago, IL 79-82-161
Brian Cain Johnson & Wales U. (Fla.) Taunton, MA 77-85-162
Hunter Bohn Providence College Trumbull, CT 79-83-162
Brett Chatfield Bentley University Attleboro, MA 81-82-163
Brian Valencia Marlboro, MA 88-77-165
Chris Studley Bryant University Taunton, MA 80-89-169
Ryan Small Endicott College Boxborough, MA 87-88-175
Sean Gaudette South Hadley, MA 71-WD
Will Smittle Sacred Heart University Scarsdale, NY 72-WD
Christopher Ehl Bentley University Reading, MA 77-WD
Nate Choukas Trinity College Hanover, NH WD
Mackenzie Nelsen Skidmore College Sudbury, MA DNS
Max Major University of Hartford Rutland, VT DNS
Girls Division
Jessica Le 2016 Westboro, MA 81-78-159
AJ Chicharro 2019 Fall River, MA 75-86-161
Katie Um 2016 Portsmouth, RI 78-83-161
  2017 Madison, CT 84-79-163
Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA 81-88-169
Catherine French 2016 Dudley, MA 85-95-180
Daria Delfino 2015 Cranston, RI 82-98-180
Vienna Winalski 2015 West Hartford, CT 94-88-182
Eleanor Parkerson 2023 West Roxbury, MA 97-106-203
Elizabeth Moretti 2015 North Kingstown, RI WD
Women's Collegiate Division
Megan Khang 2015 Rockland, MA 69-68-137
Isabel Southard University of Denver Sharon, MA 68-72-140
Christina McQuiston Boston College Rome, Italy 73-72-145
Katelyn Reynolds Boston College  Los Angeles, CA 73-78-151
Mia Bartolotta Johnson & Wales (Fla) Wakefield, RI 83-85-168
Boys 13 & Under Division
James Ballato 2020 Pawcatuck, CT 77-86-163
Matthew Doyle 2021 Madison, CT 86-100-186
Tysson Sangermano 2019 Lincoln, RI DNS
Boys 14-17 Division
Nicklaus Harrington 2015 Chaplin, CT 73-70-143
Jason Short 2015 Marlborough, MA 71-72-143
Lucas Hicks GAP Milton, MA 73-71-144
Billy Emery GAP Woodbridge, CT 70-74-144
Drake Hull 2015 West Rutland, VT 70-75-145
Drew Aitken 2016 Thompson, CT 74-72-146
George May 2015 Topsfield, MA 69-77-146
Jake Ratti 2015 Hanover, MA 76-71-147
Chris Simione 2015 Cheshire, CT 72-76-148
Mitch Kubik 2015 Mansfield, MA 73-76-149
Will Hall 2015 Portsmouth, RI 76-74-150
Stephen Hunt 2015 Wilbraham, MA 75-75-150
Philippe Morin 2015 Canton, CT 73-77-150
Davis Chatfield 2017 Attleboro, MA 73-77-150
Stephen Gai 2015 Westport, CT 77-74-151
Keeton Foster 2016 West Chesterfield, NH 75-76-151
Lukas Linemayr 2015 Hampton, NH 75-76-151
Andrew Spaziani 2016 Hingham, MA 75-76-151
Logan French 2015 Tolland, CT 75-77-152
Thomas Pellatt 2015 Madison, CT 79-74-153
John Aitken 2016 Thompson, CT 77-76-153
Alex Glanville 2016 Holyoke, MA 73-80-153
Jeremy Duhamel 2015 Bow, NH 80-74-154
Michael Boldy 2015 Millis, MA 71-83-154
Zachary Magarian 2016 Worcester, MA 79-76-155
Peter Cusanello 2015 Lexington, MA 80-75-155
Owen Quinn 2016 Holden, MA 78-78-156
Jonathan Spicci 2015 Ridgefield, CT 77-79-156
Blake Kelley 2015 Manchester, CT 75-81-156
Cameron Giles GAP Acton, MA 79-78-157
Mithran Denbow 2017 Sandwich, MA 78-79-157
AJ Sanzaro 2017 Wethersfield, CT 78-79-157
Kevin Daley 2016 Clinton, CT 77-80-157
Thomas Labbe 2016 Watertown, CT 79-78-157
Maxwell Skalski 2015 West Simsbury, CT 74-83-157
Justin Theilig 2015 Hurley, NY 78-79-157
Patrick Chatfield 2016 Attleboro, MA 78-80-158
Preston Shortell 2015 Oxford, CT 79-79-158
Alex Jenkins 2015 Essex, CT 81-77-158
Maxx Bugg 2015 Clinton, CT 76-82-158
Brian Bak  2015 South Hadley, MA 73-85-158
AJ Koble 2015 Townsend, MA 79-80-159
Finn Boynton 2017 Milford, CT 78-82-160
Charlie Hitch 2016 Wellesley, MA 81-79-160
Stephen DePasquale 2015 Massapequa, NY 81-81-162
Jeffrey Giguere 2016 Providence, RI 83-79-162
Ben Morgan 2016 Barrington, RI 80-83-163
Dan Howard 2015 Westwood, MA 86-77-163
Joseph Ciolino 2017 Marlborough, MA 78-85-163
Michael Rounds 2017 Milton, MA 77-87-164
Elliot Barber 2016 Warwick, RI 81-83-164
Etienne Bourgoin 2015 Abington, MA 86-78-164
Alex Ruxer 2016 West Haven, CT 78-87-165
Jay Milch 2017 Mount Kisco, NY 77-88-165
Nicholas Boyle 2015 Hingham, MA 76-89-165
Andrew Boyle 2016 Hingham, MA 83-84-167
Parker Riordan 2015 Longmeadow, MA 83-84-167
Colin Sutyla 2018 Coventry, RI 86-81-167
Christopher Shieh 2017 Carlisle, MA 82-88-170
Connor Fillmore 2016 Danielson, CT 86-84-170
Blaise Zingale 2015 Pomona, NY 80-91-171
Jack Scavone 2016 Auburn, MA 84-89-173
Dave Roy 2015 Auburn, MA 82-92-174
Ethan Schondorf 2017 New York, NY 86-96-182
Jake Horan 2015 Scituate, MA 81-WD
Logan Andersen 2015 Canton, CT 86-WD
Adam Friedman 2016 Westport, CT WD
Eric Lifson 2017 Sudbury, MA WD
George Mead 2016 Wayland, MA WD
Christopher White 2015 Garden City, NY WD
Doug Champagne 2017 Bow, NH WD
Jack Kane 2016 Berlin, CT WD
Colby McMahon 2016 Needham, MA WD
Ryan Brown 2015 Bedford, NH DNS
       
       

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859    
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net