October 2
Doral Publix Junior Classic Sectional Qualifier
Rehoboth Country Club 

Course Info: Rehoboth Country Club
Divisions:  Girls 13 & Under, 14-15, 16-18 Divisions
Boys 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, 16-18 Divisions
Format: 18 Holes Medal Play

Results:

Doral Publix Junior Classic Sectional Qualifier

Girls 13 & Under Division Par 73
1.Ellie de Andrade 2021 Cohasset, MA 100 Doral Qualifier
Girls 14-15 Division Par 73
1.Emily Nash  2019 Lunenburg, MA 81 Doral Qualifier
2.Rebecca Skoler 2020 Needham, MA 82
3.Gabrielle Shieh 2020 Carlisle, MA 86
4.Jacqueline Stiles  2019 Groton, MA 87
5.Jordan Hamelsky 2020 Newton, MA 88
6.Sufana Noorwez 2020 Shrewsbury, MA 89
7.Abigail LaCasse 2019 Halifax, MA 90
8.Lauren Dohoney 2020 Cranston, RI 93
9.Catiie Schernecker 2020 Brookline, MA 96
Girls 16-18 Division Par 73
1.Ami Gianchandani 2018 Short Hills, NJ 76 Doral Qualifier
2.Emma Beaulieu 2018 East Longmeadow, MA 82
3.Emily Moy 2018 Cohasset, MA 95
4.Elizabeth Lacognata 2018 Scarborugh, ME 87
5.Alexa Brown 2017 Trumbull, CT WD
Boys 10 -11 Division Par 72
1.Brady Williams 2023 Warwick, RI 94  Doral Qualifier
2.Cameron Holland 2023 South Kingstown, RI 100
Boys 12-13 Division Par 71
1.Joey Lenane 2022 Dedham, MA 73  Doral Qualifier
2.Zacahry Ong 2021 Scarsdale, NY 75
3.Harry Dessel  2022 Barrington, RI 82
4.Ethan Skelly 2021 Sharon, MA 90
Zachary Colon  2022 Bolton, MA WD
Boys 14-15 Division Par 71
1.Brendan Fay 2019 Barrington, RI 74  Doral Qualifier
2.Matt Epstein 2020 Hopkinton, MA 75
3.Conner Willett 2021 Wellesley, MA 76
3.Matthew Yamin  2021 New York, NY 76
5.Colin McCaigue 2020 Brookline, NH 78
5.Trevor Lopez 2021 Winchester, MA 78
5.Anthony Burnham 2019 Scarborough, ME 78
8.Brendan Rogers 2020 Rumford, RI 84
9.Charles Ma 2020 Boston, MA 85
10.Eric Boulger 2021 Walpole, MA 89
11.Ricky Angeli 2021 South Kingstown, RI 91
12.Colby Flanders 2020 Bridgewater, MA 96
Carter Ablon  2020 Wellesley, MA DNS
Boys 16-18 Division  Par 71
1.Colin Sutyla TN 2018 Coventry, RI 67 Doral Qualifier / Team New England Qualifier
2.David Rogers 2019 Needham, MA 71 Doral Qualifier
3.Dillon Brown TN 2018 Halifax, MA 72 Doral Qualifier
4.Nolan Driscoll  2019 Medfield, MA 73
5.Joey Tucker 2017 Warwick, RI 74
5.Noah Peterson TN 2017 East Longmeadow, MA 74
7.William Christian  2017 Norwell, MA 75
7.Nick Piersall TN 2017 Portland, CT 75
9.Jared Winiarz 2018 Norton, MA 76
9.Tyler Sinacola  2017 North Attleboro, MA 76
11.Will Frodigh 2017 Westwood, MA 77
12.Ryan Quinn 2017 North Hampton, NH 78
12.Eric Evans TN 2017 Dover, NH 78
14.Peter Solien 2017 Falmouth, MA 79
14.Trent Han 2018 Lynnfield, MA 79
16.Billy McEvoy  2018 Wilmington, MA 80
16.Luke Carroll 2018 West Hartford, CT 80
16.Tommy Downing  2017 Holliston, MA 80
19.Sam Taraian 2018 Rehoboth, MA 81
20. Jack Steckler 2018 Barrington, RI 83
21.Harry Culhane 2018 Wellesley, MA 84
22.Connor McLaughlin  2017 North Attleboro, MA 87
22.Canon Chiu 2018 Brookline, MA 87
24.Justin Paik 2018 Providence, RI 90
25.Michael Rosenbloom 2019 Wellesley, MA 94
26.Kyle Proulx 2019 Sterling, CT 102
Conor Carroll 2017 Grafton, MA DNS
Logan Carter 2017 Montclair, NJ DNS
Mithran Denbow 2017 Sandwich, MA WD
Eli Epstein-Lubow 2017 Pawtucket, RI WD
Harry Sparr 2018 Providence. RI DNS

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net