June 8-9
The Computer Merchant
Cup
Wintonbury Hills GC



 
 
Course Info: Wintonbury Hills GC
Divisions: Boys 14 & Under Division,
Boys 15 -18 Division, Girls Open Division
Format: 36 Holes Medal Play
  Sponsor:  The Computer Merchant Limited
Results:

 Computer Merchant Cup  

Player City/State 70-70-140  
Boys 15-18 Division      
Brian Carlson 2014 Madison, CT 70-70-140  
Connor Greenleaf 2014 Windham, CT 71-70-141  
Chandler Morris 2016 Waterbury, CT 70-71-141  
Nick DiReda 2013 North Oxford, MA 73-69-142  
Matt Naumec 2015 Wilbraham, MA 71-71-142  
Thomas Henderson 2013 Sterling, MA 72-70-142  
John VanDerlaan 2014 Southbury, CT 75-68-143  
Patrick Welch 2018 Providence, RI 74-69-143  
Evan Grenus 2014 Glastonbury, CT 73-70-143  
Patrick Albanesi 2014 Avon, CT 71-75-146  
Dan Neidermire 2014 Medfield, MA 75-72-147  
Eddy Black 2014 Shrewsbury, MA 76-71-147  
Matt Iczkowski 2013 Southwick, MA 75-72-147  
Gabe Van Ness 2014 Clinton, CT 74-73-147  
Jonathan Spicci 2015 Ridgefield, CT 75-72-147  
Michael VanDerlaan 2015 Southbury, CT 74-73-147  
Nick Drago 2013 Duxbury, MA 76-72-148  
Rasmey Kong 2015 North Haven, CT 77-72-149  
Nathaniel Dong 2016 Glastonbury, CT 76-73-149  
Drew Brennan 2014 Ellington, CT 76-73-149  
Jason Short 2015 Marlborough, MA 73-76-149  
Riley Whitham 2014 Hudson, MA 79-71-150  
Matthew Schimenti 2014 Ridgefield, CT 80-70-150  
William Bertelson 2015 Weston, MA 76-74-150  
John Lazor 2015 Westwood, MA 74-76-150  
Thomas Hixon 2014 Rye, NH 74-76-150  
Tyler Stahle 2013 Andover, MA 72-78-150  
Brett Thomas 2014 Medfield, MA 84-67-151  
Connor O'Brien 2015 Rowayton, CT 77-74-151  
Jimmy Hervol 2015 Hopkinton, MA 77-74-151  
Brendan Hunter 2013 Groton, MA 78-74-152  
Nicklaus Harrington 2015 Chaplin, CT 75-77-152  
Brett Krekorian 2014 Andover, MA 74-78-152  
Joseph Lych 2015 Foxboro, MA 81-72-153  
Kevin McInerney 2015 Natick, MA 74-79-153  
Noah Kowal 2014 Rehoboth, MA 79-75-154  
Eric Austin 2014 Northford, CT 76-78-154  
Ryan Hanks 2012 Farmington, CT 79-76-155  
Chris Simione 2015 Cheshire, CT 79-76-155  
Mark Lallak 2015 Natick, MA 81-74-155  
Aaron Donnelli 2013 Newington, CT 78-77-155  
Thomas Pellatt 2015 Madison, CT 77-78-155  
Tim Umphrey 2016 Northboro, MA 77-78-155  
Matthew Paradis 2014 Hooksett, NH 79-77-156  
Cameron Giles 2014 Acton, MA 79-77-156  
Andrew Lilley 2014 Belmont, MA 77-79-156  
Eric Dietrich 2013 Cheshire, CT 77-79-156  
Marwan Kallal 2014 Weston, MA 79-78-157  
Maxwell Skalski 2015 West Simsbury, CT 78-79-157  
Matt Michaud 2014 Waltham, MA 77-80-157  
Drew Quirk 2014 Longmeadow, MA 80-78-158  
Alex Glanville 2016 Holyoke, MA 81-77-158  
Ronan Hunt 2014 Sudbury, MA 83-75-158  
Nick Scarpa 2015 Andover, MA 83-75-158  
George Doolan 2015 South Freeport, ME 78-80-158  
Paul Parrish 2015 Sherborn, MA 74-84-158  
Benjamin Bichet 2015 Manchester, MA 79-80-159  
Matt Dyroff 2014 Duxbury, MA 75-84-159  
Maxwell Ferrari 2016 Framingham, MA 78-82-160  
Taylor Kay-Green 2014 Needham, MA 79-82-161  
Brendon Shirley 2015 Bradford, MA 79-83-162  
Chris Butler 2016 West Hartford, CT 78-84-162  
Parker Riordan 2015 Longmeadow, MA 78-84-162  
AJ Cooney 2013 Northford, CT 76-86-162  
Thomas Arisco 2014 Cheshire, CT 82-81-163  
Chris Tohir 2015 New Canaan, CT 87-77-164  
Brian Bak 2015 South Hadley, MA 85-79-164  
Nathan Leigh 2016 Northfield, CT 82-84-166  
Brett Sadinsky 2015 Cromwell, CT 84-82-166  
Ryan Burke 2014 Andover, MA 86-81-167  
Donnie Brodd Centerville, MA 84-86-170  
Stephen Hunt 2015 Wilbraham, MA 92-79-171  
Hunter Clutz 2015 Weston, MA 83-88-171  
Daniel Higgins 2015 Guilford, CT 90-84-174  
Peter Richards 2015 Westport, CT 80 - WD Illness  
Boys 14 & Under Division      
Nick Cummings 2018 Weston, MA 72-69-141  
Alex Jamieson 2017 Duxbury, MA 74-69-143  
Tim Rotermund 2017 Madison, CT 74-71-145  
Andrew O'Leary 2018 Norfolk, MA 74-76-150  
Andrew McInerny 2017 Natick, MA 77-73-150  
James McKee 2017 Windham, NH 73-78-151  
Andrew DiPetrillo 2017 Dover, MA 76-77-153  
Alex Yu 2016 Needham, MA 79-79-158  
Thomas Graham 2017 Sherborn, MA 83-77-160  
Miles McQuillen 2017 Norwalk, CT 85-78-163  
Justin Mathew 2019 Rocky Hill, CT 83-81-164  
Benjamin James 2020 Milford, CT 86-79-165  
Will Lodge 2021 Darien, CT 98-90-188  
Girls Division      
Julia Ford 2016 Shrewsbury, MA 74-74-148  
Mackenzie Hawkes 2015 Madison, CT 78-77-155  
Marissa Grillo 2012 Avon, CT 81-75-156  
Amy Ding 2015 Lexington, MA 74-83-157  
Krystal Knight 2015 Groveland, MA 80-78-158  
Sophie DiPetrillo 2015 Dover, MA 83-79-162  
Mikayla Sheary 2015 Simsbury, CT 84-80-164  
Catherine McEvoy 2016 Riverside, CT 85-80-165  
Angela Garvin 2019 Feeding Hills, MA 84-81-165  
Kaitlyn Birch 2014 Ridgefield, CT 85-83-168  
Lina Kim 2014 Weston, MA 85-83-168  
Andra Frappier 2013 Cheshire, CT 84-86-170  
Chelsea Sedlar 2015 Merrimack, NH 87-86-173  
Gabrielle Martin 2017 Madison, CT 87-87-174  
Mia Rapoza 2016 Westport, MA 95-89-184  
Anne Walsh 2020 Jamaica Plain, MA 94-91-185  
Emma Heim 2016 Suffield, CT 98-91-189  
Kendyl Nethercott 2015 Greenwich, CT 98-97-195  
Emily Nash 2019 Lunenburg, MA 102-98-200  
       
       

The United States Challenge Cup
21 Agnes Street
E. Providence, RI 02914
Tel: (401) 692-0859
Dave Adamonis, Jr.
dadamonis@comcast.net